2009 470 World Championship
2007 Results 2008 Results 2010 Results  2011 Results
2012 Results
2013 Results
2014 Results  

North Sails Results 2009


Class

Event

Result
1720 UK National Championship 1,2*,3
18" Skiff Worlds 1,2,3
2.4m IFDS Worlds
SOF, Hyeres
Hublot Palmavela
3
1
1,2

420
World Championship
Junior Europeans
UK Junior Nationals
Israeli Nationals
Australian Youth Nationals
Coupe International, Marseilles, FRA
Inter Ligue, France
German Nationals
UK End of Seasons
Spanish Championships
Imperia Winter Regatta, Italy
Trofeo Ciutat de Palma
1
1,2
1
1
1
3*,6
2,3*,4
1,3
1
2,5,8,10*
2,4
2
420 Girls World Championship
Junior Europeans
Gran prix, Blanes, Spain
Coupe International, Marseilles, FRA
EM Finale, Germany
German Nationals
Imperia
1,3,6,7,8
1
1
2
1,2,4,10
2
5
470 Men Worlds
Sail for Gold, Weymouth
SOF, Hyeres Men
Olympic Classes Regatta, Cadiz
Princess Sofia, Palma
Split Olympic Sailing Week
Delta Lloyd Regatta, Holland
Kiel Week
Israeli Nationals
French Senior Dinghy Champs
Grand Prix Maubuisson, France
Croatian National Olympic Classes
1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8*,10*
1
1*,2*,3,4*,5,6,8,9,10
1,2
1,2
1
1
1,2,3,4
1
1
1
1,2,3
470 Women Worlds
Sail for Gold, Weymouth
SOF, Hyeres Women
Kiel Week
1,2*,3*,4*,5,7,8,9,10
1
1*,2,5*,6,8,10*
1
505 French Senior Dinghy Champs 2*
B-14 Worlds
Europeans
Australian Nationals
UK Nationals
UK Nationals - Personal Handicap
UK Nationals - Lady
UK Nationals - Tin Rig
UK Nationals - Youth
UK Nationals - Newcomer
UK Open Meeting, King George SC
UK Open Meeting, Stokes Bay
UK Open Meeting, Whistable
UK Open Meeting, Southend
Holt Tide Ride
UK Inlands
2
1
1
1,2
1
1
1
1
1*
1,2,3
1,2,3,4
1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8
1,2,3,4,5
1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10
1,2*,4,5,6,7,8,9,10
Cadet Worlds
Trofeo Ciutat de Palma
1
1,2,3
Contender UK Inlands 1
DN Iceboat Worlds 1
Dragon World Championships
French Championships
Portuguese Champsionships
Edinburgh Cup 2009
Danish Championships
1
2*,3,4,5
1
1,3,5*,7
1,2,3,4,5,6,7,9,10
Enterprise UK Masters Championships 1
Europe Swedish Nationals
French Nationals
Interregional Les Sables, France
French Senior Dinghy Champs
Grand Prix Maubuisson, France
1
2,5
1
4
2
Etchells
Worlds
Australian Nationals
Jaguar Mid Winters
US Midwinters West
Irish Nationals
1,2,3,4,6,7,9
1
1
1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9
1,2,3,5,6
F18 World Champsionships
Swedish Nationals
French Nationals
Cata Glenn, France
Raid Irroise, France
Round Texel Race, Holland
Sandham Open, Sweden
Archipelago Raid
Norweigan Nationals
Round the Island (IOW, UK)
2
1
5,7,9
2,3
1
1
1
1,3*
1
1
Finn
Worlds
Europeans
ISAF World Cup Series
Sail for Gold, Weymouth
Expert Olympic Garda
Miami OCR
Olympic Classes Regatta, Cadiz
Princess Sofia, Palma
SOF, Hyeres
Split Olympic Sailing Week
Delta Lloyd Regatta, Holland
Kiel Week
French Senior Dinghy Champs
Croatian National Olympic Classes
Grand Prix Armistice
1,2,3,4,6,7,8,9,10
1,3,4,5,6,7,8
1
1,2,3,4,6,7,8,9,10
1,2,4,6,7,8,10
1,2,3,4,5,6,7*,8,9*,10
1,2,3
1,2,3,5,6,7,8,9,10
1,2,3,4,5
1
1,2,3,4,5,7,8,9
1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10
1
1,2,3
1,2
Fireball Worlds
French Nationals
Ligue la Baule, France
4
1
1
Flying Dutchman
UK Southern Areas
UK Midland Areas
1
1
H-Boat Worlds
Kiel Week
1
1
Hornet UK Nationals 1
International Moth Worlds
Australian Nationals
2,6,10
1
J22 Dutch Nationals
North American Mid Winters
1
1,2,3
J24 Worlds
Europeans
North American
Kiel Week
UK Nationals
UK Autumn Cup
UK Spring Cup
2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10
1,2
1,2,4,5
1*,3,4,6
1
1,2
1
J80 Worlds
Princess Sofia, Palma
Spi West, France
North American Mid Winters
Canarian Championships
Hublot Palmavela
Ahmanson Cup
Racing Monotype, Barcelona
GP Ecole Navale, France
Obelix Grand Prix, France
Grand Prix, Crouesty, France
UK National Championship
J Cup Pornic, France
French Championship
2,3
1
2,6
1,2
1
1,2,3
1
1
6
1
3
3
1
1
Javelin Europeans 1
Knarr Danish Nationals 1
Melges 24 Worlds
Europeans Open
Europeans Corinthian
Key West
St Pete NOOD
Annapolis NOOD
Swiss Open
Finnish Ranking One & Two
Italian Nationals
Alassio Volvo 1
Punta Ala 2
Lerici Volvo 3
Torbole Volvo 5
1,2,3,4,5*,6,7,8,10
1,2,3*,4,5,7,9,10
1,2,3,4
1,2*,3
2,4,5
1,2,3,4
1
1
1,2*,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10
1,2,3*,4,6*,7,8,9,10
1,2,3,4*,5,7,8,9,10
1,2,3,5,6,7*,8,9,10
1,2,3*,4,5,6,7,8,9,10
Mermaid Irish Nationals 1
Miracle UK Nationals
UK Inlands
1
1
National 18 Brooklands
South Coast Championships
British & Irish Champs
Dognose Trophy
1
1
1
1
Nordic Folkboat Danish Nationals
Round the Island Race (IOW, UK)
1,2,3,6,8,9,10
1 Overall
OK French Nationals 1
Optimist UK Nationals Main Fleet
UK Nationals Junior Fleet
UK Nationals Start Fleet
UK Inland Championships
UK Selections
UK End of Season Champs
Le Harve - French Selections
Inter Ligue, Granville, France
Spanish Championships
UK SW Zone Champs
Trofeo Ciutat de Palma (Girls)
1
1
1
1,2,3
1
1,3,4,7
1
1
2
1,2,3
3
Osprey UK Nationals 1,2,3
Pampus Dutch Nationals 1,3,4,7,10
Phantom UK Nationals 1
Platu (Beneteau 25) Worlds
Spanish Nationals
Bunny Cup, Berlin
Hublot Palmavela
Racing Monotype, Barcelona
Godo Trophy, Barcelona
Kiel Week
Portuguese Nationals
2,3
1,2
1,2,3,4
1,2,3
1
1
1,2
1,2,3
Requin French Nationals 2
Snipe Worlds
Open Mediterannean Champs
North American Mid Winters
Spanish Championships
2,4
1
1,2
1
Solent Sunbeam Cowes Week 1*
Solo UK Nationals
UK Spring Championships
1
1
Star Europeans
Sail for Gold, Weymouth
Expert Olympic Garda
OCR Miami
Split Olympic Sailing Week
Spring Europeans
Delta Lloyd Regatta, Holland
Kiel Week
Croatian National Olympic Classes
South American Championship
1,2
1
1
1
1
1
1*,2*
2*,3
1,2,3
1*,2,5,6,9
XOD Cowes Week 2
* Partial sail inventory

Recent News

10/1/2014
Fireball Staunton Sprint
Lucy Boreham and Richard Anderton take the win.

9/29/2014
Lark UK Inland Championship

9/29/2014
Inaugural Ovington VX One National Championship

9/29/2014
J70 European Championship
North Sails had 7 boats in the top 10.

9/25/2014
Finn Swiss Nationals 2014