2010 French Championship
2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results  2011 Results
2012 Results 2013 Results
2014 Results  

North Sails Results 2010

Class Event Result
1720 European Championship
Cowes Week
 1,2,3
 1
18" Skiff European Championship  1
2.4m Rolex OCR Miami
Princess Sofia, Palma
SOF, Hyeres
Skandia Sail for Gold
Spanish Championship
World Championship
 1,2
 2
 1,2,3
 1,2
 1
 1,2,3,4,5
420 Easter Regatta, Loosdrecht
RYA Volvo UK Youth Nationals
French Interligue Maugio Carnon
French Interligue Le Harve
Junior Europeans
UK Nationals Mens
UK Nationals Youths
UK Autumn Champs
Spanish Championship
Imperia Winter Regatta
Trofeo Ciutat de Palma
Trophy Ruy Moreira - Portugal
 1
 1
 1,2,4,5
 2,3
 1,2
 2,3
 1
 1,3
 1,2,3,4
 2
 1
 1
420 Women
RYA Volvo UK Youth Nationals
French Junior Dinghy Champs
UK Nationals
Gran Dia de la Vela, Mallorca
 2
 2,4,6,8,10
 1
 1,2
470 Men Rolex OCR Miami
SOF, Hyeres
Kiel Week, Germany
Skandia Sail for Gold
Worlds
Grand prix L'Armistice
 1,2,3
 1*,3,4
 1
 1,2,3
 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10
 3,7
470 Women Rolex Miami OCR
SOF, Hyeres
Kiel Week, Germany
Skandia Sail for Gold
Worlds
 1,2*
 2*,3
 1
 1,3
 1,2,3,4,5,6,8,10
505 SIV La Rochelle
French Nationals
Grand Prix L'Armistice
 3,8
 3,6,9
 2,4
B14 Rutland Open Meeting
UK Nationals
 1,2,4,5,6,7,8,9,10
 1
British Moth UK Nationals  1
Cadet Worlds, UK Qualifier, Weymouth
Trofeo Ciutat de Palma
 1
 1,2,3
Caravelle Porf La Foret, France  5,6
Contender Pre Worlds  1
Dragon Australian Champs - Prince Phillip Cup
Primo Cup, Monaco
Internationale de France
Grand Prix de Bretagne, France
Grand Prix de Douarnenez
Dragon Derby, France
UK South Coast Championship
Edinburgh Cup
Cowes Week
Open Race Crouesty, France 
Legend Classic La Baule, France
Irish South Coast Championship
Cazaux Cup
 1
 1,4
 1,2,3,4,5
 2,3
 2,3,4,5
 1,2,3,4,5,6,9,10
 1
 1,2,4,5
 1
 1,3,4
 1,2,3
 1
 1,2,3
Elliott 6 SOF, Hyeres  1,2,3
Esse 850
Primo Cup, Monaco                           
Geneva Cup                                  
German Open

Europa Cup, Malcesine                      
Schweizermeisterschaft, Spiez  
 1, 3, 4, 5*, 6, 7, 8, 9
 1, 2, 3, 4*, 5, 8
 1, 2*, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 9, 10
 1, 2, 5*, 6, 8, 9, 10
 2, 4, 6*, 7, 8, 9, 10
Etchells Hong Kong Championship
Worlds
 1,2,3,4,5,6,7
 1,2,3,5,7,9,10
Europe French Interligue Maugio Carnon
Sail Extreme, Denmark
French Junior Dinghy Champs
French Junior Dinghy Champs (Girls)
 1,2,3
 3,6
 1,4,6
 2
F18 Rutland Cat Open (Shockwave)
Swedish Nationals
 1
 1
Finn Gold Cup
Rolex OCR Miami
Princess Sofia, Palma
SOF, Hyeres
Finn Europeans
Kiel Week, Germany
Skandia Sail for Gold
Grand Prix L'Armistice
Sail Melbourne
 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10 
 1,2,3,4,5
 1
 1,3,5,6,8,9,10
 1,2,4,5,6,7,9
 1
 1,3,4,5,6,7
 1,2,3,4,5
 1,2,3
Fireball Swiss Nationals
French Nationals
UK Nationals
Europeans
UK Inlands
Grand Prix L'Armistice
 1
 1
 2
 4,5,6
 2,3
 1,2
Flying Dutchman
Eurocup, Holland
UK Northerns
UK Southerns
Delta Week, Holland
UK Nationals
 1
 1
 1
 1
 1
GP14 UK Youth Nationals  1
H-Boat World Championship
Danish Championship
Swedish Championship
Norddeutsche Meistershaft
Kiel Week
Funder Cup
Danish Ranking 2011
 1,2
 2,4
 1
 1
 2,3,6,7
 1,3,5,6,7
 1,2,3,4
J22 North Americans  1,2,3,4,5,6,8
J24
Primo Cup, Monaco
North Americans
Grand Prix Crouesty, France
UK Spring Cup
US Nationals
UK Nationals
 1
 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,9,10
 1
 1
 1,2,3,4
 1
J80 European Championship
Pays de la Loire Cup, France
Hublot Palmavela
Grand Prix, Crouesty, France
Spanish Cup
Iberdrola Trophy
Worlds
 1,2 
 1
 1
 3
 1,2,3
 1,3
 3
Kielzugvogel Int German Championship  1,2
Melges 20
Primo Cup, Monaco
Audi Series, Lerici
Audo Series, Scarlino
Audi Gold Cup
US Nationals
 1,4
 1,2,4,7,9,10
 1*,2*,3,4,6,7,8,10
1,2*,3,4*,5,6*7,8*
1*,3*,4
Melges 24 Key West Regatta
Bacardi Cup
Italian Nationals
Volvo Cup 1
Volvo Cup 2
Yachting Cup
World Championship
 1,2*
 1*
 1
 1
 1
 1
 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9
Miracle UK Nationals  1,2,4
Mirror Pyfleet Week, UK
Chichester Harbour Junior
Week, UK
 1
 1
National 18
National Champs
South Coast Champs
British & Irish Champs
 1
 1
 2
Nordic Folkboat Danish Championship
Gold Cup
Kiel Week
Århus Festuge
 1,2,3,5,7
 2,3,4
 1,3,4
 1,2,5
OK German Nationals
French Nationals
 1,3
 1,2,3,4
Optimist Easter Regatta, Braassemermeer, Holland
Easter Regatta Braassemermeer
Easter Regatta Braassemermeer
French International Week
GBR Selections
UK Inlands
Ligue Pays de Loire St Gildas, France
Inter-Ligue Ile Tudy, France
Inter-Ligue Hyeres, France
North Americans
North Americans Girls
Flanders Int'l Regatta
UK Southern Area Champs
UK SW Area Champs
French Championship
French International Week (Benjamin Open)
French International Week (Minimes D1)
UK Nationals (Senior)
UK Nationals(Junior)
Race Cap d’agde, France
Race Painpol-Loguivy, France
IOCA Winter Championship
Czech Nationals
Slovak Nationals
1 Gold Fleet Girls
1 Silver Fleet
2 Gold Fleet Overall
1
1,3,4,5,6,7,9
1,2,3
1,2,3,4,5
1,3,6,8
4,6
1,2
2
1,2,3
1
1
3,4,9
4
4
1,2,3 & 1 Girl
1 & 1 Girl
1,6,10
1,3,8
1,2,4,5,6,7,8,9
1
1
Osprey Shoreham Open
Poole Open
UK Nationals
Travellers Series
1
1
1,3
1
Pampus Dutch Nationals
1
Patin Catalonian Championship
Spanish Championship
1
1
Phantom Europa Cup
UK Nationals
1
3,6
Platu 25
Primo Cup, Monaco
Spanish Cup, Marbella
Hublot Palmavela
Iberdrola Trophy
Spanish Championship
World Championship
 1,2
 1,3
 1
 1,2,3
 1,2
 2*,3*
Pogo 2 Mini Pavois
Mini French Championship
 2
 1
Requin French Nationals  2
Scorpion UK Inlands  1
Shark Worlds  1,2,4
Solo UK Spring Championship
Tyler Trophy, UK
UK Nationals
Dutch Nationals
UK Inland Championship
 1,3,4,6
 1,2
 1,2
 1,2,3,4,5
1,3,5,9,10
Sonar Rolex Miami OCR
SOF, Hyeres
Skandia Sail for Gold
 1,2,3
 1,2,3
 1,2,3
Snipe Gran Dia de la Vela
Trofeo Ciutat de Palma
 1
 3
Star World Championship
Bacardi Cup
SOF, Hyeres
Kiel week, Germany
Skandia sail for Gold
 1,2*,3,4,5,6
 1,2,5,6,8,9,10
 2,3,4,5,6,7
 1
 1,4,5
Sunbeam Cowes Week  1
Tempest Worlds  1,2,3
Vaurien Spanish Championship  1
Wayfarer International Championship  6
XOD Cowes Week; Captains Cup, Westmacott Trophy, Overall White Group  1
*Partial sail inventory