Podium 420 World Championship 2014

Solo Nations Cup, Lake Garda

Aina Colom Spanish Optimist Champion 2014

1st J80 Catalan Championship - Team New Territories

Scorpions Carnac 2014

5.5m Winner IC Alpen Cup, Torbole 2014

Lark Winner Rock Open Meeting 2014
2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results  2010 Results
2011 Results
2012 Results
2013 Results
 

North Sails Results 2014

 Class  Event  Result
 18' Skiff
 JJ Giltinan Championship
 European Championship
 1
 1
 2.4M  Princess Sofia Regatta
 SOF, Hyeres
 Delta Lloyd Regatta
 IFDS Worlds
 1,2
 3
 1
 2,4
 420  Tiger Trophy
 French Ligue 1
 UK Winter Championship
 French Ligue Hyeres
 French Ligue Hyeres Girls
 French Ligue Quiberon
 French Ligue Quiberon Girls
 French Inter Ligue Marseilles
 French Inter Ligue Brest
 Spanish Cup
 UK Youth Nationals
 International Cup, France
 International Cup, France Girls
 ISAF Worlds Selectors
 Med, Sailing Meeting, Balis
 Portuguese Champs
 World Championship Open
 World Championship Ladies
 Europeans
 Europeans Girls
 Irish Nationals
 French Champs Boys
 French Champs Girls
 Open UK Nationals
  Youth UK Nationals
 UK Inland Champs
 2
 1, 2, 4, 6, 7, 9, 10
 1*,2,3
 1,3,4,5,6,7
 1
 1,4,5,6,7,9
 1
 1,3,4 (first girls),5,6,8
 1,3,4,5,6,7(first girls) 8,9,10
 1*,2,3*,4,8,9*,10
 1,2,3,4,5
 1, 2, 4, 5, 6*, 9
 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
 1, 2, 4, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10
 1,2,3
 1
 1; 2; 3*; 4; 5; 6; 8; 9; 10
 2; 3; 5; 6; 7; 8
 1,2,4
 2,3
 1
 1, 2, 4*, 5, 6*, 7, 8
 1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7*, 8, 9, 10
 1*,2,3
 1*,2,3
 1,2,3
 470 Men
 Princess Sofia Regatta
 SOF, Hyeres
 Delta Lloyd Regatta
 Rio Test Event
 Junior Europeans
 World Champs
 2,3,4,6,7,8,9
 1,2,5,6,8,10
 1,2,3
 1,2,3,6,7,8,9,10
 2,3
 1,3
 470 Women
 Princess Sofia Regatta
 SOF, Hyeres
 Delta Lloyd Regatta
 Rio Test Event
 Junior Europeans
 World Champs
 1,2,3,4,5,6*,7,8,9
 1,2,3
 1,2,3
 1,2,3,4,5*,7*.8,9,10
 1*,2,3,4,6,7
 1,2,3
 5.5M  IC Alpen Cup
 IC Swiss Champs
 Dutch & German Nationals
 1,2,4,5,6,7,8*,9,10*,11,12*,13
 2,3,4,6
 1,2,3,4,6,8,9,11,12
 A Class
 Cata Cap, La Baule
 French Nationals
 1
 1
 B14  Stokes Bay Open
 UKTT Round 3 Whitstable
 1,2
 1,2,3,4,5
 Cadet  Worlds Selector, Weymouth
 South Cerney Open Meeting
 Nieuwpoort Week
 1
 1
 1
 D-1  Oxford Blue
 3
 Dragon  Hong Kong Champs Overall
 Hong Kong Champs Corinthian
 Prince Phillip Cup
 International Ski Voile
 Cannes Regatta
 King Juan Carlos Trophy
 Pyramide Cup
 Bretagne- Stef Cup
 Nordic Championship
 Dutch Open Championship
 Vasco de Gama
 Dragon Derby La Baule
 Edinburgh Cup
 Cowes Week
 Swedish Nationals
 Belgian Nationals
 Norwegian Nationals
 French Nationals
 Gold Cup
 1,2,3
 1,2,3
 1
 1
 1,3
 2,4
 2, 3, 4, 5 , 6, 7*, 8
 1, 2, 3*, 7, 10
 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8
 1,2,3,5
 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 9
 1,3,4,5*,6,7,8,9,10
 1,2,3,4,6,7,8,9,10
 1
 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9
 1
 1,2,4,5,6,7,8,10,11,12,13,14,15
 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8
 2,6,7*,8,9,11,12,14
 Enterprise  Carnac 2014
 Severnside Area Championship
 2,3,4,7,8,9,10
 1
 Etchells  World Championship
 Cowes Week
 1,2,3,5*,6,7*,8,9*,10
 1
 Europe  Norwegian Cup
 1,8
 Express  Nordic Championship
 Swedish Champs
 Norwegian Champs
 1,2,3,4*,5,6,7,8,10
 1,2,3
 1,2,3
 F18  Cata Cap, La Baule
 Eurocat, Carnac
 1 (Shockwave)
 5
 Finn  OCR Miami
  (ISAF Worlds)Princess Sofia Regatta
 (ISAF Worlds) Hyeres
 Finn Europeans
 Delta Lloyd Regatta
 Junior World Championship
 French Championship
 Swedish Masters
 World Champs
 Swiss Nationals
 1
 1
 1*,2,4,5,7,9*
 1,2*,3,5,6,8,9*,10*
 1.2*,3
 1
 2
 1,2,3
 1,2,3
 1,2,3
 Fireball  Steve Nicholson Doublehanders
 CJW Sailjuice Winter Series
 Pre Worlds
 World Championship
 HISC Open Meeting
 La Baule Open Meeting
 Garmin Summer Series Carsington
 Brightlingsea May Open Meeting
 Ulster Championship
 Carnac Open
 Clontarf Open
 Clontarf Class Champs
 Italian Nationals
 Europeans
 UK Nationals
 UK Nationals Silver Fleet
 UK National Bronze Fleet
 Swiss Championship
 Irish Nationals
 1
 3
 1,3*,4
 1,2,3*
 1,3,4
 1,2,3
 1
 1
 1
 1,2,3,4,5,6
 1
 1*
 1
 1
 1
 1,2
 1
 1
 1
 H Boat
 Speed Cup, Denmark
 1
 Int'l Moth
 French National Euro Cup,Maubuisson  1,3*
 J22  French Open Nationals
 French Grand Prix
 1,8
 2,5,8,10
 J24  UK Nationals
 Italian Open Championship
 World Championship
 1,3,5
 1, 2*,4,6,7,9
 1,2,3
 J70  Key West
 Primo Cup
 Warsash Spring Championship Weekends
 Warsash Spring Series
 Spi Ouest, France
 RSYC May Regatta (World Qualifier)
 UK Nationals
 Kieler Woche
 RSYC July Regatta
 North Americans
 Cowes Week Short Series
 World Championship
 European Championship
 1,2,3
 2,4,5,6
 1,3,4,5,7,9,10
 2,3,4,5,6,7
 3, 4, 6, 8, 9, 10
 1,2,3,4,5,6,7
 1, 4, 5, 6, 7, 9, 10
 1,2,3
 1,3,4,5,6,7
 1,2,3,6 (1 Corinthian)
 1
 1,2,3,5,6,7,8,10
 2,3,4 (1st Corinthian),6,7*,8,9
 J80  Key West
 Challenge SRB
 Spanish Championship
 Warsash Spring Championship Weekends
 PalmaVela
 Spi Ouest, France
 IC Cup Port la Forêt
 Med. Sailing Meeting, Balis
 Conde de Godo, Barceloa
 UK Nationals
 French Grand Prix
 Catalan Championship
 European Championship
 Copa Del Rey
 Spanish Cup
 1,3,4
 1,3*,5*,8
 2*,3*
 3
 1
 3,9 (Girls 2)
 4
 1,3
 1,3,4,5,7,8,9,10
 1,4,5
 2
 1,2*,3
 1*,3*,4*,5
 3,4,5
 1,2
 Javelin  Carsington Open Meeting
 1,3
 Lark  Rock Open
 Lyme Regis Open
 UK inland Championship
 1
 1
 1
 Longtze  Primo Cup
 French Grand Prix
 1*,2,3
 1*,3
 Melges 20
 Primo Cup
 Bacardi Cup
 Audi tron Event 1 Naples
 Audi Porto Ercole
 World Championship
 3
 1
 1
 1,2,3
 1
 Melges 24
 World Championship
 European Series 1, Slovenian Nationals
 Pre Europeans
 Europeans
 Europeans Corinthian Fleet
 European Sailing Series Lake Garda
 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10
 1
 1,2,3
 1,2,4,5,6,7,8,10
 1,2, 3*, 4,5
 1 Open & 1 Corinthian
 Merlin Rocket
 Chichester YC Silver Tiller
 Rutland Silver Tiller
 Carnac 2014
 Merlin Rocket Silver Tiller
 1
 1
 1
 2
 Mirror  UK Nationals
 3,5
 Moth  Delta Lloyd Regatta
 2,3
 National 18
 Class Championship
 1,2,4
 Nordic Folkboat
 Danish Nationals
 German Championship
 Round the Island Race UK
 Speed Cup, Denmark
 Gold Cup
 Swedish Nationals
 Finnish Nationals
 1,2,3,4,6*
 2,4
 1
 1
 1,4,5,6*,7,10
 1
 1,2
 OK  Sail Auckland
 Inter Ligue Sanary
 French Nationals
 1,2,3
 1,2,3
 2,3,4
 Optimist  VII Internacional Optimist Trophy
 VII Internacional Optimist Trophy
 Palamos Regatta, Spain
 French Ligue 1
 French Ligue, Hyeres
 Schoelcher Week
 Schoelcher Week
 Spanish Cup
 Liros Nordic Race
 Norweigian Cup
 Med. Sailing Meeting
 Spanish Championship
 German Nationals
 Czech Nationals
 1,2 Male
 1 Female
 1,8,11
 1,3,4,7,9,10
 3, 4, 5, 6, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13
 Minimes: 1 ( girl), 3, 7, 9
Benjamin: 1, 3
1 Girl, 2,3 Overall
 1
 3,7,8
 1,3
 1,4,5
 1
 1,2 (1st Girl)
 Osprey  Panamorra Cup
 Lakes & Borders Series
 Southern Area Champs
 1
 1
 1,2
 Phantom  UK Inland Championship
 UK Nationals
 1
 1
 Puppeteer  Irish Nationals
 1
 Requin  French Nationals
 1*, 2, 3, 7, 8*, 9, 10
 Scorpion  Oxford Blue
 Welsh Championship
 HISC Open Meeting
 Carnac 2014
 Inland Championship
 Castle Cove July Regatta
 UK Nationals
 Southern Championship
 2
 1,3
 1
 1,3
 1,2,3
 1
 1,2
 1,3
 Solo  Steve Nicholson Trophy Overall
 Winter Championship
 Frensham Frenzy
 Spring Championship
 Welsh Championship
 Scottish Championship
 Southern Championship
 Tyler Trophy
 Nigel Pusinelli Championship
 Nations Cup, Lake Garda
 Nationals Overall
 Nationals Top Lady
 Nationals Youth Champ
 Nationals Grand Master
 Dutch Nationals
 UK Inland Champs
 1
 1,2
 1
 2,3,4,5,6,7,10
 1,2
 1,2,3
 1
 1,3,5,10
 1,2
 1,2,3,4,6
 1
 1
 1
 1
 1
 1
 Sonar  OCR Miami
 SOF, Hyeres
 Delta Lloyd Regatta
 IFDS Worlds
 1,2,3
 1,2,3
 1,2,3
 1,2,3
 Star  Bacardi Cup, Miami
 French Championship
 Star Europeans
 District 9 Champs
 1,3
 1, 2*, 3*, 5, 9
 1
 2,4,5,6*,8
 Streaker  Rotherham Open Meeting
 Garmin Summer Series Carsington
 Garmin Summer Series, Datchet
 Nationals Act 1
 Southerns at Stewartby
 Northern Paddle
 Ripon Open
 Girton Open
 1
 2
 1
 1
 1
 1
 1,2
 1
 VX One
 UK Nationals
 1
 XOD  Central Solent Champs
 Cowes Week
 Battle of Britain Regatta
 1,2,3
 1,2,4,6,7
 1,2,3
 Yngling  Europeans  1
 YW Dayboat
 YWDB Week Rock
 1

*Partial sail inventory