Yngling Team NED 334 Winner of International Boterletter Races Rotterdam 2012

Merlin Rocket UK Inland Champions

13 year old Stijn Paardekooper, 2012 European Optimist Champion 

Matthew Belcher & Malcolm Page Winners Skandia Sail for Gold 2012

Hannah Mills & Saskia Clark Winners of the 470 World Championship 2012

Jens Christensen Wins the Dragon Grand Prixs in Douarnenez

SOF, Hyeres 2012

420 Spanish Championship 2012

Trofeo Princesa Sofia Mapfre 2012

2012 Finn European Championship

2012 Melges 20 Miami Championships

Palamos Optimist Trophy Nations Cup 2012
;
2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results  2010 Results
2011 Results
2013 Results
2014 Results  

North Sails Results 2012

 Class  Event  Result
 1720
 Irish Nationals
 Europeans
 1,3
 1
 18' Skiff
 UK Nationals
 1,2,3,4
 2.4M  Paralympics
OCR Miami

 Trofeo Princesa Sofia Mapfre
 SOF, Hyeres
 Skandia Sail for Gold
 1
 2,3,4,5
 2,3
 2
 2
 420  Iberic Championship, Vilamoura
 Inter Ligue Vitrolles
 Spanish Championship
 UK Youth Nationals
 UK Youth Nationals
 UK Worlds & Euros Selections
 Portuguese Championship
 French World Selections
  French World Selections Girls
 French Open Cup
 French Open Girls
 Worlds Male Division
 Worlds Female Divivion
 Youth French Champs Boys
 Youth French Champs Girls
 Spanish Cup
 Spanish Cup Juniors
 Spanish Cup Females
 GPA Maubuisson
 GPA Maubuisson
 UK End of Season
 Ciudad de Palma Race
 1
 1,2,3
 1,2,3
 1,2,3,4
 1 Ladies
 1,2,3,4
 1
 3, 5,6,13,15
 3,4,6
 2,3*
 2,3
 1,3
 1,2,3
 3,5,6,7,9
 2,4,6,9,10
 1
 1
 1
 1,2,4,5,6,7,8,9
 1,2
 1,2 (1st Male,1st Female)
 1
 470 Men
 Olympics
 OCR Miami

 Trofeo Princesa Sofia Mapfre
 SOF, Hyeres
 Worlds
 Skandia Sail for Gold
 1,2,4*,5,6,7,8,9,10*
 1,2
 1,2,3
 1,2,3
 1,2,3*
 1,2,3
 470 Women
 Olympics
 OCR Miami

 Trofeo Princesa Sofia Mapfre
 SOF, Hyeres
 Worlds
 Skanda Sail for Gold
 1*,2,3,4*,6,8,9
 1,2,3
 2,3
 1,2,3
 1,2,3
 1,2,3
 505  Shoreham Open
 1
 B14  UK Nationals
 UK Inlands
 1
 1,2,3,4
 Contender  UK Nationals
 1
 Devoti D-One
 UK Nationals
 1
 Dragon  Dutch Season Opener
 International Dragon Italia
  Grand Prix CMB, Douarnenez
  Grand Prix Guyader, Douarnenez
 Deauville Week
 Derby, La Baule
 Edinburgh Cup
 UK Northerns
 Noirmoutier Cup, France
 Voile de Légende, France
 Cowes Week
 French open Douarnenz
 Volvo Dragon Grand Prix, Crouesty
 Gold Cup
 Portuguese Champs
 St Tropez
 Cup de Cazaux
 Hong Kong Championship
 Cannes Winter Regatta
Cascais Winter Event 3
 1,2
 2*,4,7,8,9*,10
 1,3
 1,3,8,9,10
 1,2,3*,4,5
 1,2*,3,5,6,7,8,9,10
 2,3,5,6,7,8,9,10
 1,2,3,4,5,7,8,9
 1,2,3,4
 1,2,3,4
 1
 1,2,3,4
 1,2,4,5,6
 2,3,5,6,7,8,11*,12,13,14,16,18,19,20
1
 1,2*,3*,5,6,8,10
 1,2
 1,2,3
 1,2,3
 1
 Enterprise  Richard Sadler Memorial Trophy
 1,2,3
 Equippe  French Championship
 1,2
 Etchells  World Championship
 1,2,3
 Finn  Olympics
 OCR Miami

 Europeans
 Europeans Juniors

 Trofeo Princesa Sofia Mapfre
 SOF, Hyeres
 UK Nationals (Pre Worlds)
 Gold Cup
 Skandia Sail for Gold
 Silver Cup
 French Nationals
 Boerenkool Cup
 GPA Maubuisson
 1,2,4*,5,6,7,8
 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8
 2,3,4,5,6,8,9,10
 1,2,3,5,6
 1,2,3
 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,9,10
 1,2,4,5,6,7.9.10
 1,2,3,4,6,7,8,9,10
 1,2,3,4,5
 1,2,3,4,5
 2
 1
 1
 Fireball  Golden Dolphin Regatta, Rock, UK
 Europeans
 UK Nationals
 UK Nationals Ladies
 Canadian Nationals
 French Nationals
 Trophee Junca
 GPA Maubuisson
 1,2
 2,3
 2,3
 1
 1,2,3,4
 1,2,3
 1,2,3,5,6,8,9,11,12
 1,2
 GP14  Southern Area Champs
 3
 Int'l14
 POW Cup
 Sardinia Supercup
 2,4
 1,2,3*,4*
 J22  Mid Winters
 Worlds
 Travuemende Woche
 1,3,4
 2,6
 1,2
 J80  Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
 Hune’s Cup Port La Foret
 Spi Ouest, France
  Spi Ouest, France Ladies
 Palma Vela
 Cantabrian Champs
 World Championship
 Grand Prix, Crouesty
 Grand Prix Pay de la Loire
 Copa del Rey
 J Cup Pornic
 J Cup Pornic Girls
 French Nats
 Hyere Week
 1*,2,3,4
 1,3,4
 2,3
 2
 1
 1,3,5
 1*,3
 2
 2
 1
 3
 1*,2
 2,5,6,8,9*,10
 1
 K6  UK Inland Championship
 1,3
 Lark  Draycote Dash
 1
 Melges 20
 Miami Championship
 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
 Miami Winter Series Race 1
 1,2,4,5,6,8,10
 2,4,9
 1,3
 Melges 24  Key West
 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
Volvo Cup 1
Aarhus Spring Cup 1
 World Champiobship
 North Americans
 1,4,5,6,7,8,10
 1,2,3,5,6,7,8,9
 1,2,4,5,7,8
 1,2
 2,3,4
 1,2,3*,4,5,6,7,8,9,10
 Merlin Rocket
 UK Inlands
 Felluca Trophy
 Weymouth Open
 Royal Lymington Open
 Silver Tiller
 Draycote Dash
 1,5
 1
 1
 1
 1
 2
 National 18
 Irish Champs
 1*,2,3,4
 OK  French Championship
 French Champs Girls
 2,4,5,6,79,10
 1
 Optimist  Palamos Optimist Trophy Nations Cup
 XXIV Carnival Race
 Opti Inter Ligue Brest
 Opti Inter ligue Mauguio
 French Int'l Week, Biscarosse:
 French D1
 Girls
 French D2
 French D3
 Catalunya Championship
 Spanish Champs Girls
 Spanish  Champs Boys
 Norwegian Champs
 European Championship
 UK Southern Champs &  Warsash SC Open
 Int'l Week, Workim
 French Champs (Girls)
 Latvian Open
 Latvian Open Girsl
 Latvian Open under 12's
 UK End of Seasons
 Dutch Nat Squad Trials
 Vigo International Meeting
 UK Winter Champs
 Ciudad de Palma Race
 AECIO Trophy
 1
 2
 2,3,4
 1

 3,9
 3,4
 3,5,6,8,9
 2
 1
 1
 3
 1
 1
 1
 2
 1,2
 1
 1
 1
 1
 1
 2,3
 1
 1
 2,5 (1st Woman)
 Osprey  Panmorra Cup
 Welsh & Midlands Champs
 Scottish & Northern Champs
 Osprey UK Inlands
 1
 1
 1
 1*,2,3
 Pampus  Hemelvaartwedstrijden
  Hollandweekend
  Open Loodrecht Kampioenschap
  Vrijbuiter
  Kaagweek
  Dutch Championship
  Int. Loosdrechtweek
  HWH Najaars Series
  Nakaag 
 1
 1
 1
 2,3
 1
 3
 1
 1
 1
 Phantom  Steve Nicholson Trophy
 Draycote Dash
 1,2
 3
 Requin  Noirmoutier Cup, France
 French Nationals
 1,3,4
 2,4
 Sonar
 Paralympics
 IFDS Worlds
 OCR Miami
 SOF, Hyeres
 Skandia Sail for Gold
 1,2,3
 1,2,3
 1,2,3,4
 1,2,3
 1,2,3,4,5
 Snipe  Iberic Championship, Vilamoura
 Spanish Championship
 1
 5,7
 Soling  World Championship
 1,2,3,4,5
 Solo  Welsh Championship
 UK Nationals
 Dutch Nationals
 1,2,3,4,5
 2,3,5,7,10
 1
 Star  Olympics
 OCR Miami

 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
 Trofeo Princesa Sofia Mapfre
 SOF, Hyeres
  World Championship
 Skandia Sail for Gold
 German Championship
 2,3,4*,5*9*,10
 1,2*
 1*,2,5
 1,2,3
 1,2,4,5,6,7,9,10
 1,2,3,4,7*,8*,9*,12,13,14,15,18,19,20*
 1,2,3
 1
 Surprise  Primo Cup, Monaco
 1*,2,3
 Tempest  Eurocup, St Raphael
 World Championship
 1
 1
 Viper  Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
 1*,2,4
 XOD  Cowes Week
 1,3,4,6,7,9,10

*Partial sail inventory
Recent News

4/23/2014
J80 Spanish Championship

4/23/2014
420 Spanish Championship

4/22/2014
Spanish Optimist Cup 2014

4/22/2014
420 UK Youth Nationals
North Sails power the top 5 boats.

4/22/2014
Scorpion Welsh Championship