Gavia Wilkinson Cox & crew Winners Dragon St Tropez International Regatta

Chris Rashley wins the Parkstone Moth Grand Prix

Tim Riley and Luke Burywood 1st Youths 420 UK Winter Championship

New North 420 Battened Jib winning the Club Vela Blanes International Regatta
2007 Results 2008 Results 2009 Results  2010 Results
2011 Results
2012 Results
2014 Results  

North Sails Results 2013

 Class  Event  Result
 1720  Europeans  2,4,6
 18' Skiff
 JJ Giltinan Championship, Sydney  1
 2.4M  Sneekermeer Lake OD Regatta
 SOF, Hyeres
 I Circuito Iberdrola
 Worlds
 1,2
 2,3
 1
 1,2
 420  Club Vela Blanes International Regatta
 Palamos Regatta
 Ski Voile, Antibes
 Imperia Regatta
 UK Winter Championship
 Carnaval Race, Catalonia
 Spanish Championship
 UK Youth Nationals
 Pwllheli Selector
 French Worlds & Euros Selections
 French ISAF Worlds Selections
 World Championship
 World Championship Ladies
 French Nationals
 British Open Champs
 British Champs
 British Champs Ladies
 British Autumn Champs
British Autumn Champs girls
 Vigo Atlantic Week
 Spanish Cup Championship
 Grand Prix de l'Armisitce
 Ciudad de Palma Trophy
 Imperia Winter Regatta
 1
 1,2,4,5
 2,3,4,5
 2
 1 Youth & 1 Girls
 1,2
 1,2,3,4,5
 1,2,3 (1st Girls)
 1,2 Youth
 3, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12
 1,3,4,7,9
 1,3,4
 1,2
 3, 4, 5, 6, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15
 1
 1
 1
 1,4
 1,2,3
 1,4,5
 1*,2,3,4,5,6,7,9,10
 1,2,3
 1,2,3
 2,3*,4*,5,8
 470 Men
 Princess Sofia
 SOF, Hyeres
 Kiel Week
 Junior Worlds
 Worlds Master
 Grand Master
 Worlds
 SOF French Olympic Week
 ISAF World Cup Melbourne
 1,2,3
 1,4,5,6*,7*,8,9,10*
 1
 2,3,4*,5,7,8
 1,2,4,5
 1
 1,2,3,5,6,7,9*,10
 1,3
  1,3,4,5,6,7,8,9
 470 Women
 Princess Sofia
 SOF, Hyeres
 Kiel Week
 Junior Worlds
 Worlds
SOF French Olympic Week
 ISAF World Cup Melbourne
 2,3
 1*,2*,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10*
 1
 1,3,5,6,7,10
 1*,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9*,10
 1,2*
 1,2,3,4,5,6
 5.5M  World Championship
 1*,2,3
 B14  Stokes Bay Open Meeting
 Nationals
 Teignouse Cup Skiff Regatta
 Worlds
 French Breizskiff Trophy
 1,2,3*,4,6,7,8
 1,3,4,5,6,7,8,9
 1
 1,4,5,6,7,8
 1
 Cadet  UK Parkstone Selector
 2
 Dragon  Primo Cup
 #5 Dragon Winter Series
 Grand Prix Marinepool, Cannes
 French Nationals
 Europeans
 Douarnenez
 Enkhuizen Grand Prix
 Dragon Derby, La Baule
 Irish East Coast Champs
 German Grand Prix
 Edinburgh Cup
 Sail Legend Regatta, La Baule
 Irish Champs
 Irish South Coast Champs
 Dutch Open Champs
 World Championship
 German Championship
 International Regatta St Tropez
 Hans Detmar Wagner Cup
 Cazaux Cup
 1
 2,3*,5,7,9
 1,2,5,7,9,10
 1,2,3,4,5,6,7
 3,4,6,7,8,10
 1,2,5,6,8
 1,2
 1*,2,4,5,6,8,9
 1,2,3
 1,6,8
 1,2,3,4,5
 1,4
 1*,2,3*,4,5,6
 1*,2,3*,4,5
 1,2,3,4,5,9,10
 1,4,5,6,8,9,10
 1*,4,6,7
 1,3
 1,2,3
 1,2,4,5*,7,8,9
 Enterprise  UK Inland Championship
 UK Inland Championship
 UK Inland Championship
 Nationals
 1,5,6,7,8,10
 1 Lady Helm
 1 Junior
 2,5,8,9,11,15,16,17,20
 Etchells  Worlds
 Europeans
 1,3,4,7,8,9*,10
 1
 F18  French Raid Championship
 1
 Finn  ISAF World Sailing Cup  Miami
 Semaine Internationale de Cannes
 Brazilian Sailing Week
 ISAF World Sailing Cup,Princess Sofia
 ISAF World Sailing Cup,SOF, Hyeres
 Hemelvaart wedstrijden
 Garda Trentino Olympic Week
 Kiel Week
 Silver Cup
 French Championship
 European Championship
 Sneek Week, Holland
 Gold Cup
 SOF French Olympic Week
 GPA Maubuisson
 Palamos Christmas Race
 RIO Test Event
 1,2,3*,4*,5*,6*,7*,8*,9*10*
 1,2
 1,3
 1,2,3
 1,2,3
 1,2,3
 1
 1
 1*,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10
 2 & 1 Youth
 1,2,3
 1
 2,4,6*,7,9,10,11,12,13,15*,18,19,20
 1
 1,7*,9
 1,3
 1
 Fireball  Paignton Open
 Czech Nationals
 Brightlingsea Open
 UK Nationals
 North Americans
 Grand Prix de l'Armisitce
 Draycote Dash
 Datchet Flyer
 1,2,3
 1,2
 1
 1
 1
 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8, 9,10
 1 Fireball
 1,2
 H Boat
 Speed Cup, Denmark
 Danish Nationals
 1,3,6,7
 2,3,7,8,9
 Int'l 14
 Gallon, Itchenor
 Prince of Wales Cup
 German Open
 World Championship
 1
 1,2,3*
 1,2*
 3,4*,5*,6
 Int'l Moth
 Bloody Mary Pursuit Race, UK
 Parkstone Grand Prix
 Europeans
 UK Nationals
 NA Nationals
 Worlds
 1
 1
 1
 1
 1
 1,5
 J/22  Europeans
 Worlds
 1,2,3,5
 1,2,4,5,6,7,8,9,10
 J/24  Primo Cup
 German Open
 UK Nationals
 US Nationals
 Italian Nationals
 Worlds
 Europeans
 3
 1,5,8,9
 1,2
 1
 1
 1,4,5,6,8,9,10
 1
 J/70  Key West Week
 Key West Corinthian Division
 Primo Cup
 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
 Spi Ouest
 Warsash Spring Series
 Warsash Spring Championship
 UK Nationals
 J/Cup
 Europeans
 North Americans
 1,2,3
 1,2,3
 2
 1,3,4
 3
 1,2
 1,2
 1,2,4,7
 1
 1,2,3,4,5,7,8,9,11
 1,2,3,4,6,7,8,10
 J/80  Key West
 Spi Ouest
 Palmavela
 MedSailing, Balis
 French Championship
 Conde de Godo Sailing Trophy
 Spanish Cup
 Normandie Sailing Week
 UK Nationals
 World Championship
 Worlds Silver Fleet
 Worlds Ladies
 Copa Del Rey
 Spanish Championship
 Open Grench Champs
 El Mundialito
 1,2
 3,6
 1
 1,2,3
 1,6
 1,2*,3,4,5
 3,5
 1,3,7,8
 4
 1,4,7
 1,2
 1
 1,2
 1,4,5
 1,2*
 1
 Javelin  UK Nationals
 1
 Lark  Frensham Frenzy
 Rock Open Meeting
Penznace Open
 Hayling Open
 1
 1,5
 1
 1,3
 Longtze  Primo Cup
 Spi Ouest
 1*,2
 1*,3*
 Melges 20
  Miami Winter Event One
 Portoferraio Audi Series
 Torbole Audi Series
 Overall Audi Series
 World Champs
 1
 1
 1,2,3
 1
 1,4,6,7,8
 Melges 24
 Key West Week
 Key West Corinthian Division
 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
 European Series, Lake Batalon
 Volvo Cup Act 4
 Europeans
 Worlds
 1,2,3
 1,2,3
 1,2,3
 1
 1
 1
 1,2,3,4,5,6*,7*,9,10
 Merlin Rocket
 Hamble Warming Pan
Silver Tiller Open Water event, HISC
  Silver Tiller Sea event, HISC
 Salcombe
 Inlands
 Nationals
 Silver Tiller
 Draycote Dash
 1,3
 1
 2
 1
 1
 1
 1
 1 Merlin
 National 18
 Irish South Coast Champs
 1,2,3
 Nordic Folkboat
 Speed Cup, Denmark
 Danish Nationals
 Gold Cup
 1,2,3,5
 1,3,4,5,7,9
 1,2,4,5,6,8,9,10
 Optimist  VI Internacional Optimist Trophy
 Easter Regatta Braassmermeer
 Martigues Easter Regatta
 Brest Easter Regatta
 Spanish Cup
  IV Ciudad de Cartagena Trophy
 Bodrum International Optimist Regatta
 Spanish Championship Boys
 Spanish Champs Girls
 Europeans
 International French Cup
 Optimist Worlds
 Irish Nationals
 Norwegian Champs Girls
 Norwegian Champs Boys
 Semana del Atlantico
 West Inter Ligue St Suliac

 South Inter Ligue Marseillan
 Cuidad de Palma Trophy
 JK Vela Croatie


 3, 2 Girl
 1
 1,3,7 & 1 Girl
 7,8,9,10
 2 Girl
 1 (1st Girl)
 3
 1
 1
 2 Girl
 1,2,4,5,10
 3
 1
 1
 2
 1
 Minime : 2, 3, 6, 7, 10
 Girl : 2
 Benjamin : 1, 3
 Minimes : 1, 3, 4, 5
 Girls : 1, 2, 3
 Benjamin : 1, 2
 6
 3
 Osprey  Panmorra Cup & Southerns
 Weymouth Sailing Club Regatta
 1,2
 1,3,4,5,6,7
 Pampus  Sneekermeer Lake OD Regatta
 Holland Weekend
 1*,2,3
 1
 Phantom  UK Inland Championship
 UK Nationals
 1
 1,2
 Platu 25
 Galician Championship
 Primo Cup
 Spanish Championship
 World Champs
 1
 1,3
 1
 1,3,4*,5
 Regenboog  Dutch Houtevenement  1
 Requin  Sail Legend Regatta, La Baule
 1,2,4
 Scorpion  Northern Championship
 Weymouth Sailing Club Regatta
 National Championship
 Notts Open Meeting
 Draycote Dash
 1
 1,3
 2,3
 1,5
 1 Scorpion
 Snipe  Spanish Champs
 1
 Soling  Sail Legend Regatta
 1,2
 Solo  Hayling Perisher Pursuit Race
 Spring Championship
 Tyler Trophy
 Salcombe Open
 Northern Championship
 UK Nationals
 Sneek Week, Holland
 UK End of Seasons
 1,2 Singlehanders
 1
 1,2,5,6,7,10
 1,2,3
 1
 1
 1
 1
 Sonar  SOF, Hyeres
 IFDS Worlds
 1,2,3
 1,2,3
 Star  Europeans
 Swiss Championship
 Star Worlds
 Sailors League Final Bahamas
 2,4,5.7.9
 1,5,7,10
 1,2,4,5,8,9,10
 1,5,6,8,9*
 XOD  RLYC Summer Regatta
 Central Solent Challenge
 Cowes Classic Week
 Cowes Week
 1
 1,2,4
 1, 4, 5, 7,10
 1,3,4,6
 Yngling  Sneekermeer Lake OD Regatta
 Europeans
 Sneek Week Holland
 3
 2
 1

*Partial sail inventory