2007 Results   2009 Results  2010 Results  2011 Results
 2012 Results
 2013 Results
 2014 Results  

North Sails Results 2008


Class

Event

Result
18' Skiff UK Nationals 1
 2.4m  Olympics   Gold,Silver
 505  Loyal Bertrand Grand Prix Amistice, France
 Nevo Laurent Grand Prix Amistice, France
1
1

 5.5m  Worlds 1
 420  German Nationals
 Swedish Nationals
 New Zealand Nationals
 Israeli Nationals
1
1
1
1
 420 (Junior)  Portugese Nationals 1
 470 (Men)  Olympics
 Worlds
 Europeans
 Princess Sofia Regatta, Palma
 SOF, Hyeres
 Delta Lloyd Regatta
 Sail Melbourne
 Sail Sydney
 Miami OCR
 Kiel Week
Gold,Silver,Bronze*
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
 470 (Women)  Olympics
 Worlds
 Princess Sofia Regatta, Palma
 SOF, Hyeres
 Delta Lloyd Regatta
 Sail Melbourne
 Sail Sydney
 Miami OCR
 Kiel Week
Gold,Silver,Bronze*
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
 470 (Girls)  Worlds 1
 470 (Boys)  Worlds 1
 B-14  UK Nationals 1
Beneteau (Platu) 25 Worlds
 Kiel Week
 Portugese Nationals
1
1
1
 Cork 1720  Europeans
 UK Nationals
1
1
 Dragon  Europeans
 Danish Nationals
 Russian Nationals
 Portugese Nationals
 Gold Cup
 Europeans
 Belgium Nationals
 Danish Nationals
 Dutch Nationals
 Finnish Nationals
 Italian Nationals
 Portugese Nationals
 Russian Nationals
 Swedish Nationals
 Princess Sofia Cup
 Petit Navire
 GP Petit Navire
 Darby La Boule
 Hanseatic GP
 Technogym Cup
 Regates Royales
 St Tropez
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
 Etchells  Worlds 
 Australian Nationals
1
1
 F18  UK Nationals (Shockwave/Capricorn)
 Belgium Nationals (Diam/Cirrus)
1,2
1,3
 Finn  Olympics
 Worlds
 Europeans
 Kiel Week
 Princess Sofia, Palma
 SOF, Hyeres
 Delta Lloyd Regatta
 Sail Melbourne
 Sail Sydney
 Miami OCR
Gold,Silver,Bronze
1,2,3
1,2,3,4,5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
 Finn (Masters)  Worlds 1
 Finn (Juniors)  Worlds 1
 Fireball  Europeans
 French Nationals
 UK Nationals
 Scottish Nationals
 UK Inlands
 UK End of Seasons
2,4,8,10
1,3,4,6,8,9,10
6,7,9,10
1
2,6,10
2,3,5,8,10
 Formula 18  UK Nationals
 Belgian Nationals
1
1
 H-Boat  Kiel Week 1
 J22  Worlds 1
 J24 (Open)  Worlds
 UK Nationals
 Australian Nationals
 Mexico Nationals
1
1
1
1
 J80  Spanish Nationals 1
 Javelin  UK Nationals
 Europeans
1
3
 Joker  Europeans 1
 L23  Danish Nationals 1
 Lark  UK Nationals 1
 Lightening  Worlds 1
 Melges 24  Worlds
 USA Nationals
 Italian Nationals
1
1
1
 Mirror  UK Nationals
 Europeans
1
2
 National 18  Irish Nationals 1
 Nordic Folkboat  Kiel Week
 Danish Championships
 Nordea Cup
 Hellers Cup
 Sessan Cup
 Storebaelt Championships
1
2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9
1,2,4,6,7,8,9,10
1,2,4,6
1,2
1,2,5,6
 Optimist (Boys)  Europeans
 UK Nationals
 New Zealand Nationals
 Tissot Lucas Nationnal Minime D2
1
1
1
1
 Optimist (Girls)  Worlds 1
 Osprey  UK Nationals 1
 Pogo 2  Francois Amuary Mini Barcelona 4
 Scorpian  End of Season Open Notts County 1
 Snipe  Europeans
 Spanish Cup
 Bacardi Cup
 UK Nationals
 Portugese Nationals
1,2
1
1
1
1
 Snipe (Women)  Worlds 1
 Solo  UK Nationals
 Spring Championships
 Nations Cup
 End of Season Championships
1
1
1
1
 Sonar IFDS  Para-Olympics
 Qingdao International
 SOF, Hyeres
Gold,Bronze
1
1
 Star  Olympics
 Bacardi Cup
 Kiel Week
 German Nationals    
Gold,Silver*
1
1
1
 Tempest  Worlds 1
 Tornado  Olympics Bronze*
 Vaurien (Junior)  Worlds 1
 Vaurien  Spanish Nationals 1
 Yngling  Olympics Silver*
* partial sail inventory