Year
Class
Event
North Positions
Top Finisher
2018
AYC Spring One Design

1, 3, 4, 5

Peter McChesney
2018
AYC Spring One Design

2, 3, 4, 5

2018
Beaver SC Open Meeting

1, 3, 6

Martin Penty
2018
Blackwater Open Meeting

1, 3, 5

Kev Hope
2018
World Cup – Hyeres

1, 2, 4*, 5*, 8, 10*

Jorge Zarif
2018
Spring Cup

1, 3, 6

Charlie Cumbley
2018
Spring Cup

1, 2, 8, 9, 10

Lawrence Creaser
2018
European Series – Portoroz

1, 2

Mike Goldfarb
2018
Warsash Spring Championship

1, 2, 3, 4

David & Kirsty Apthorp
2018
CIMA – Men

1, 2, 3

Ian Garreta & Julien Bunel
2018
CIMA – Women

1, 2, 3

Violette Dorange & Camille Orion
2018
Brisbane Fleet Championship

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6*, 7, 8, 9, 10

David Clark
2018
Warsash Spring Championship

1, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 9, 10

Jonathan Calascione
2018
World League Event #1

1, 4, 6, 10

Filippo Paccinotti
2018
Spanish National Circuit – Barcelona

1, 4

Manuel Calavia
2018
Alasio Dragon Trophy

2, 3, 5, 6, 7

2018
World League Event #1

1, 2, 4*

Vincenzo Onorato
2018
Alster Spring Regatta

1, 3

Benjamin Morgen
2018
Charleston Race Week

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6

Team Carolyn Grant
2018
Charleston Race Week

1, 2, 3, 5

Brian Porter
2018
Charleston Race Week

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Ryan Davidson
2018
Charleston Race Week

1, 2, 3

Christopher Stone
2018
European Winter Circuit – Sanremo

1, 2, 5, 6

Tom Lofstedt
2018
Warsash Spring Series #3

1, 2, 4

Richard Cooper
2018
JFest, San Francisco

1, 2, 3

Chris Kostanecki
2018
JFest, San Francisco

1, 4, 6, 8

Bruce Stone
2018
Midwinters West

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Steve Hunt
2018
Italian Cup – Sanremo

1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Alberto Rossi
2018
Spring Championship

1, 2, 4, 6, 7, 10

Ian Walters
2018
Princess Sofia Trophy

1, 2, 3*, 5*, 9

Giles Scott
2018
Princess Sofia Trophy – Women

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 9, 10

Kondo Yoshida/Yoshioka
2018
Princess Sofia Trophy – Men

1, 3, 4, 6, 8, 9*, 10

Belcher/Ryan
2018
Princess Sofia Trophy

1, 2, 3

Otto Pohlmann
2018
Spanish Championship

1, 2, 3, 4

Whichy Hernandez & Nacho Balaguer
2018
Spanish Championship

1, 2

Maria Perelló
2018
Houtevenement Sneek

First Place

Harry Amsterdam
2018
Worlds

2, 6, 8, 9, 10, 12, 13, 14, 15

2018
South Americans

1, 2, 3, 4, 5

Matias Pereyra
2018
Midwinters

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

David Starck
2018
Winter Championship

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Javier Conte
2018
Midwinters

1, 2*, 3, 6, 8, 9, 10

Zeke Horowitz
2018
Colombia Nationals

First Place

Esteban Echeverria
2018
Midwinters

1, 2, 3, 5

Drew Daughterty
2018
Italian Series #1

1, 4, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Andrea Racchelli
2018
Warsash Spring Series #2

1, 2, 3, 4

Gavin Howe
2018
US Winter Series #3

1, 2

Brian Bennett
2018
St Francis YC Spring One Design

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6

Douglas Wilhelm
2018
St Francis YC Spring One Design

1, 3, 4, 5, 6

Bruce Stone
2018
Winter Cup

1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9

Marcus Eagan
2018
Bill Bennett Cup

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9

Jim Cunningham
  • #GoBeyond