Year
Class
Event
North Positions
Top Finisher
2021
Swedish National Championship

First Place

Niklas Edler
2021
Voile de Légende

1, 2, 3

Civel Pascal
2021
French Youth Nationals – Girls

1, 2, 3, 4, 5

Anna Combet & Julia D'Amodio
2021
French Youth Nationals

1, 2, 3, 4, 5

Lucas Teillet & Thibaut Demai
2021
Euro Cup

First Place

André Budzien
2021
Dutch IRC Nationals (IRC 1)

1, 2, 3*, 4

Frans Rodenburg
2021
Dutch IRC Nationals (IRC 3)

1, 3*, 4

Iwan Vermeisch
2021
Dutch IRC Nationals (IRC 2)

1, 2, 4

Michel Dorsman
2021
French Nationals

1, 4, 7

Laurent Hay
2021
ILYA Championship

1, 2, 3

Allan Terhune
2021
European Championship

First Place

Blaž Kmetec & Jure Jerkovič
2021
European Championship – Corinthian

First Place

Andrew Lawson, Hamish Mackay & Billy Russell
2021
European Championship

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Stuart Childerly, Ben Childerly & Roger Marino
2021
Danish Nationals

1, 2*, 4, 5, 6, 8, 10

Bjarne Venø Petersen
2021
Danish Nationals

1, 2

Søren Juel
2021
Danish National Championship

1, 2, 3, 5, 6, 7, 8*, 9, 10

Christoffer Hellekant
2021
North American Championship

First Place

Dave Rumbaugh
2021
Hungarian Championship

1, 3, 4, 5, 6

Akos Csolto
2021
UK National Championship

1, 2

Stewart & Mhairi Murdoch
2021
North Americans – President’s Cup

1, 2, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Brian Hayes Jr
2021
North Americans

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8*, 9, 10

Tim Scanlon
2021
Cowes Week

1, 2, 4, 6, 7, 8, 10

Fraser Graham & Tim Copsey
2021
North Americans – Master

1, 2.3.4.5.6.7.8.9.10

Joe, David & Starck
2021
North Americans – Junior

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 10

Werth, Wolff & Bolados
2021
North Americans – Women

1, 2, 3, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Megan Kelsch, Jody & Kathrine Starck
2021
Junior European Championship

1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Ange Delerce & Timothee Rossi
2021
Itchenor Points Week (UK)

First Place

James Hartley
2021
UK National Championship

First Place

James Hartley
2021
Carsington Open (UK)

1, 2

Tom Gillard
2021
UK Coastal Championship

First Place

Jasper Barnham
2021
Kékszalag

1, 3, 4, 5, 7

Vándor Róbert
2021
Cup International Ete – France

1, 2

Alexandre Mostini
2021
Irish National Championship

First Place

Barry McCartin & Conor Kinella
2021
125th InterLake Regatta

1, 2

Sam Rogers
2021
Shoreham Silver Tiller

1, 3, 4, 5

Tom Gillard & Rachael Gray
2021
150th Sprint Race

First Place

Ben Palmer, Janes Bunny Warren & Ante Razmilovic
2021
French Championship – Boys

1, 3, 7, 9, 10

Anatole Thomas
2021
Silver Tiller

1, 2

Ian Dobson & Charlotte Fields
2021
UK National Championship

First Place

Tom Gillard & Geoff Edwards
2021
French National Championship

1, 2, 3*, 6

Gildas Gallic
2021
Great Lakes Championship

1, 2, 3, 4, 5*, 7, 8, 9, 10*

Paul Abdullah
2021
North Americans – Challengers

1, 3, 4, 6, 7, 10*, 12, 13, 14, 15

Phil Scheetz
2021
North Americans

2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7*, 8*, 9*, 10, 11, 12, 13

2021
Silver Cup

First Place

Domonkos Németh
2021
Italian Act 2 – Garmin Cup

1, 2*, 3, 5*, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Alessandro Zampori
2021
Salcombe Week

First Place

Tom Gillard & Aaron Holman
2021
Cowes Classic Week

1*, 2

Simon Barter
2021
Cowes Classic Week

1, 2, 3

Robert Mulcahy
2021
Cowes Classic Week

First Place

Fraser Graham
2021
Cowes Classic Week

1, 2, 3, 4

Stuart Watson
  • #GoBeyond