Year
Class
Event
North Positions
Top Finisher
2021
Inland Championship (UK)

First Place

Simon Hawkes
2021
Midland Championship

First Place

Tom Gillard
2021
New Zealand National Championship

1*, 5*

Hayden Percy & Scott Pedersen
2021
Spring Regatta, Circolo Vela Arco

1, 3

Emmanuel Dodé
2021
26th King Juan Carlos Trophy

1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7, 10

Andy Beadsworth
2021
5th District Championship

First Place

Eric Doyle/Brian O'Mahoney
2021
World Selection

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8, 9, 10

Delerce Ange & Rossi Timothe
2021
European Championship

1, 2, 3, 4*, 5, 6, 7, 8, 10

Enrico Chieffi
2021
Orca Bowl

1, 2, 3

Will LaDow
2021
Gull Lake Tulip Tune Up

First Place

John MacCausland/Phil Trinter
2021
New Zealand National Championship

1, 2, 3, 4, 7, 8*, 9*

Craig Satterthwaite
2021
Gold Cup (Worlds)

1, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9

Andy Maloney
2021
Coppa Italia

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 10

Taglialegna Luca & Versotto Silvia
2021
May Regatta

1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 8, 9, 10

Simon Patterson
2021
Sir Kenneth Preston Trophy

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8, 9, 10

Paul Ward, Charlie Cumbley, Paul Childs
2021
Italian Act 1

1, 2, 3, 4*, 5, 6, 7, 8*, 9, 10

Luca Tubaro
2021
Spanish Cup

1, 2, 3

Neus Ballester Bover & Andrea Perello Mora
2021
NOOD Annapolis – Corinthian Div.

1, 2, 3, 5, 6

James Gary
2021
NOOD Annapolis

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11

Tyler Moore
2021
Long John Regatta

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7*, 8, 9, 10

Mitch Hnatt
2021
Italian Circuit – Act 1

1, 3, 4, 5

Andrea Racchelli
2021
UK Spring Championships

1, 2, 5, 6, 7, 10

Jonathan Calascione/James Peters
2021
Salcombe Open Championships

1, 4, 6, 10

Chris Gould & Caroline Croft
2021
US Midwinters West

1, 2, 4, 5

George Francisco
2021
Hong Kong Nationals

1, 2, 3*, 4, 5*, 6, 7*, 8, 9, 10*

Mark Thornburrow
2021
World League – Act 1

1*, 3*, 4, 6, 7, 9, 10

Igor Rytov
2021
Hong Kong Nationals

1, 2, 3*

Mark Thornburrow
2021
European Championship

1, 2, 3

Zsombor Berecz
2021
Australian Championship – Women

1, 2

Emma Spiers
2021
Australian Championship – Open

1, 2, 3

Scott Babbage
2021
Australian Championship

1, 2, 3

James Jackson & Harrison Chapman
2021
US Midwinters West

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Jim Cunningham
2021
Australian Championship

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9

Tim Ryan
2021
Florida State Championship

1, 2

Steve Benjamin
2021
Southern Circuit Overall

First Place

David Stark
2021
Deep South Regatta

1, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

David Stark
2021
Sail22 March Tuning Regatta

1, 3*, 4*, 6, 7, 9, 10

John Heaton
2021
Coral Reef Cup

2, 3, 4

2021
US Midwinters

1, 3, 7, 8, 9, 10

Glenn Darden
2021
Victorian State Championships

1, 2, 3, 4

Ant Richards
2021
JJ GILTINAN CHAMPIONSHIP

1, 2, 3

Smeg Racing Team: Michael Coxon, Ricky Bridge, Trent Barnabas
2021
Bacardi Cup

2, 3, 5

2021
US Midwinters

First Place

Bill Zartler
2021
World Championship – Mixed

1, 2, 3

Gil Cohen & Noam Homri
2021
World Championship – Women

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Silvia mas Depares & Patricia Cantero Reina
2021
World Championships – Men

1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 10

Anton Dahlberg & Fredrik Bergström
2021
Victorian State Championships

1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7, 8.9, 10

Chris Hampton
2021
Copa del Mediterráneo

1, 2, 3, 5, 6, 7, 9

Otto Pohlmann
2021
US Midwinters

First Place

John Mollicone
2021
US Midwinters

1, 2, 4, 5

Eric Doyle & Payson Infelise
  • #GoBeyond