North Sails class header photo
Year
Class
Event
North Positions
Top Finisher
2020
J70
Rio de Janeiro State Championship

First Place

Selmo Nissenbaum
2020
J70
AYC Fall Series #1

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8

John Heaton
2020
J70
Spi Ouest – France

1, 2, 3, 5, 6, 7, 9

Hervé Leduc
2020
J70
Act #2 Malcesine

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 9, 10

Mauro Roversi
2020
J70
Kieler Woche

1, 2, 3, 4, 7, 8, 10

Michael Grau
2020
J70
UK Nationals

1*, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 9, 10

Graham Clapp
2020
J70
Chicago Regatta

1, 2, 3*, 4

John Heaton
2020
J70
Italian Sailing Series Malcesine: Act 1

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 9

2020
J70
NOOD – Annapolis

1, 2, 3, 4, 5

John Heaton
2020
J70
Verve Cup

1, 3, 4, 5

John Heaton
2020
J70
Polish Nationals

1, 2, 3, 4, 5

Michał Korneszczuk
2020
J70
RSYC Charity Cup

1, 2, 3

Paul Ward
2020
J70
Lotos Nord Cup

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6

Michal Korneszczuk
2020
J70
Bacardi Invitational

1, 3*, 4*, 5

Paul Ward
2020
J70
Midwinters

1, 2*, 5, 8, 9

John & Molly Baxter
2020
J70
Primo Cup

1, 2, 3, 4

Mikhail Sheremetev
2020
J70
Davis Island Winter Series – Overall

1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 9, 10*

Brian Keane
2020
J70
Davis Island Winter Series – Corinthian Overall

1*, 2*, 4, 5, 7, 10

Peter Firey
2020
J70
Davis Island Winter Series #3 – Corinthian

1*, 2, 4, 5, 7, 8

Eddie Keller
2020
J70
Davis Island Winter Series #3

1*, 2*, 3, 4, 7, 8, 9

Eddie Keller
2020
J70
Bacardi Winter Series #2

1, 3, 5, 8, 9

Oivind Lorentzen
2020
J70
Bacardi Winter Series #2 – Corinthian

First Place

Zachary Segal
2020
J70
Rolex Circuito Atlantico

1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 8, 9, 10

Ezequiel Despontin
2020
J70
Rolex Circuito Atlantico – Corinthian

1, 3, 4, 5

Pedro Garra
2020
J70
Davis Island Winter Series #2 – Corinthian

1, 2

Bob Willis
2020
J70
Davis Island Winter Series #2

1, 2, 5, 6

Jack Franco
2019
J70
Bacardi Winter Series #1

2, 4, 5, 6, 9, 10

2019
J70
Chilean Nationals

1, 2, 3

Pablo Herman
2019
J70
Davis Island Winter Series #1 – Corinthian

First Place

Peter Firey
2019
J70
Davis Island Winter Series #1

1, 2, 3, 4, 5

Brian Keane
2019
J70
South Americans

1, 2, 3

Claudia Rossi
2019
J70
Argentine Nationals

First Place

Guillerme Parada
2019
J70
French Nationals

1, 2, 3, 5, 8, 10

Michelier Damien
2019
J70
Italian Nationals

1, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 9, 10

Franco Solerio
2019
J70
Buenos Aires Sailing Week – Corinthian

1, 2*

Van Avermaete
2019
J70
Buenos Aires Sailing Week

1, 2, 3*

E. Despontin
2019
J70
Polish Open Nationals

First Place

Michal Korneszczuk
2019
J70
North Americans

1, 2*, 3, 4, 5

Oivind Lorentzen
2019
J70
Cleveland (216) Regatta

First Place

Brian Keane
2019
J70
Danish Nationals

First Place

Henrik Soderlund
2019
J70
World Championship

1, 2*, 3*, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Paul Ward
2019
J70
World Championship – Corinthian

1, 2, 3

Marshall King
2019
J70
Argentinian Nationals

First Place

2019
J70
Polish Nationals

1, 2, 3, 4, 5

2019
J70
Finnish Nationals

First Place

2019
J70
Swedish Nationals

First Place

2019
J70
Norwegian Nationals

First Place

2019
J70
UK National Championships

1, 2, 3, 4, 5*, 7, 8, 10

Paul Ward
2019
J70
Great Lakes Championship

1, 2, 3

Oivind Lorentzen
2019
J70
Cowes Week

1, 2, 3

Paul Ward