North Sails class header photo

MC Scow

North Sails has been involved in the MC Scow class for decades, and we offer designs that fit a range of sailing styles and conditions. Our experts are available to help you get the most out of your North Sails product with sound advice, tuning information, and expertise.

Year
Class
Event
North Positions
Top Finisher
2019
MC Scow
Blue Chip Regatta

1, 3, 4

Eddie Cox
2019
MC Scow
Nationals

First Place

Erik Bowers
2019
MC Scow
90th Western Michigan Championship

First Place

Cam McNeil
2019
MC Scow
MC Scow Masters Championship

1, 2, 3, 4, 7, 8, 9

Ted Keller
2019
MC Scow
Hoover Regatta

First Place

Ted Keller
2018
MC Scow
Halloween Regatta

First Place

Craig Eaton
2018
MC Scow
ILYA Championship

First Place

Pete Strothman
2018
MC Scow
WMYA Championship

1, 2, 3

Cam McNeil
2018
MC Scow
ILYA Invitational Championship

1, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Bill Colburn
2018
MC Scow
Wisconsin State Championship

First Place

Bill Bischoff
2018
MC Scow
Masters Championship

1, 2, 4, 5

Vince Driessen
2018
MC Scow
La Belle TuneUp

First Place

Dan Guidenger
2018
MC Scow
Spring Shakedown

First Place

Jamie Kimball
2018
MC Scow
Cedar Lake Spring Regatta

First Place

Eddie Cox
2017
MC Scow
Southeast Regional Championship

First Place

Eddie Cox
2017
MC Scow
Blue Chip Regatta

First Place

Peter Comfort
2017
MC Scow
ILYA Championship

1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Ryan Grosch
2017
MC Scow
Diamond Lake Championship

First Place

Ted Keller
2017
MC Scow
Master Nationals

1, 2

Daniel Guidinger
2017
MC Scow
ILYA Invitational

1, 2*

Andy Burdick
2017
MC Scow
Wisconsin State Championship

1, 2, 3

Jim Gluek
2017
MC Scow
Nationals

1, 2, 4, 7, 8

Eddie Cox
2017
MC Scow
Orlando Webb Regatta

1, 2, 3

Jim Gluek
2017
MC Scow
MC Grand Rapids Shakedown

1, 2, 3

Jamie Kimball
2017
MC Scow
Cedar Lake Tune-Up Regatta

1, 2

Eddie Cox
2017
MC Scow
Cow Town Classic

First Place

Ted & Ben Keller
2016
MC Scow
Die Hard

First Place

Mark Tesar
2016
MC Scow
Spring Shakedown

1, 2, 3, 4, 5

Pete Comfort
2016
MC Scow
Cow Town

1, 2, 3

Ted Keller
2016
MC Scow
Zenda University

1, 2, 3

Christopher Moore
2016
MC Scow
Nationals

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7

Frank Reeg
2016
MC Scow
Inland Championship

1, 2, 3, 4

Eric Hood
2016
MC Scow
W. Michigan Championship

1, 2, 3, 4, 5

Ed Cox
2016
MC Scow
ILYA Invitational

1, 2, 3

Ryan Grosh