North Sails class header photo
Year
Class
Event
North Positions
Top Finisher
2019
Optimist
Trofeo Ciutat de Palma

First Place

Jaime Ayarza
2019
Optimist
2nd Autumn Meeting Trofeo Ezio Torboli

1, 4

Erik Scheidt
2019
Optimist
Ligue Regatta

1, 2, 4

Gabin Baly
2019
Optimist
Norwegian Nationals

First Place

2019
Optimist
Spanish Cup

1, 3, 4, 9, 10

Maria Perelló
2019
Optimist
Spanish Championship – Boys U16

First Place

Javier Ojeda
2019
Optimist
Spanish Championship – Girls U13

First Place

Nicola Sadler
2019
Optimist
Spanish Championship – Boys U13

First Place

Pol Nuñez Via-Dufresne
2019
Optimist
Spanish Championship – Girls U16

First Place

Maria Perello
2019
Optimist
Valencia OptiOrange

2, 3, 5

2019
Optimist
Trofeo Euromarina – Girls Division

First Place

Maria Perello
2018
Optimist
Trofeo Ciutat de Palma

First Place

Maria Perelló
2018
Optimist
Excellence Cup

2, 7, 8

2018
Optimist
South Winter League – Benjamin

First Place

Trolard Charles
2018
Optimist
South Winter League – Minimes

First Place

Zou Schemmel
2018
Optimist
World Championship – Girls

First Place

Maria Perello
2018
Optimist
British Open Championship – Junior

First Place

Rocco Wright
2018
Optimist
National Cup – Girls

First Place

Maria Perelló
2018
Optimist
Spanish Championship

1, 2

Maria Perelló
2018
Optimist
Palamos Optimist Trophy

2, 5, 6

2018
Optimist
Torrevieja Trophy, Spain

3, 4

2017
Optimist
AllState Sugarbowl – Midwinter Championship

First Place

Max Nilsson
2017
Optimist
US Nationals, White Fleet

First Place

Anna Vasilleva
2017
Optimist
World Championship – Girls

First Place

Maria Perello
2017
Optimist
Norwegian Ranking #2

First Place

John-Øyind Garvik
2017
Optimist
Norwegian Ranking #1

1, 5

John-Øyvind Garvik
2017
Optimist
2017 Irish Optimist Trials

First Place

Justin Lucas
2017
Optimist
New Zealand National Championship

First Place

Seb Menzies
2017
Optimist
Spanish Championship

1, 3

Maria Perello
2017
Optimist
Palamos Trophy National Cup

1 Girls

Maria Perello
2016
Optimist
Optimist Atlantic Week, Spain

First Place

Arnau Gelpi
2016
Optimist
Regata Audax Marina – Vela Ligera

First Place

Pau Mesquida
2016
Optimist
Latvian Open

First Place

Martins Atilla
2016
Optimist
Duarte Bello/IV Trofeo Almada, Portugal

1, 3

Jose Saraiva Mendes
2016
Optimist
French Nationals Girls

First Place

Lilou Ruat