Year
Class
Event
North Positions
Top Finisher
2021
Gold Cup (Worlds)

1, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9

Andy Maloney
2021
Coppa Italia

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 10

Taglialegna Luca & Versotto Silvia
2021
May Regatta

1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 8, 9, 10

Simon Patterson
2021
Cow Town Regatta

First Place

Matt Fisher
2021
Sir Kenneth Preston Trophy

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8, 9, 10

Paul Ward, Charlie Cumbley, Paul Childs
2021
Italian Act 1

1, 2, 3, 4*, 5, 6, 7, 8*, 9, 10

Luca Tubaro
2021
Spanish Cup

1, 2, 3

Neus Ballester Bover & Andrea Perello Mora
2021
NOOD Annapolis – Corinthian Div.

1, 2, 3, 5, 6

James Gary
2021
NOOD Annapolis

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11

Tyler Moore
2021
NOOD Annapolis

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6

Jose Fuentes
2021
NOOD Annapolis

First Place

Tony Parker
2021
NOOD Annapolis

1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 8, 10

J.R. Maxwell
2021
Carolina Spring Regatta

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8

Robby Wilkins
2021
Carolina Spring Regatta

1, 2, 3

Stanley Hassinger
2021
Bottoms Up Regatta

1, 3, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Mark Gise
2021
Long John Regatta

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7*, 8, 9, 10

Mitch Hnatt
2021
Italian Circuit – Act 1

1, 3, 4, 5

Andrea Racchelli
2021
UK Spring Championships

1, 2, 5, 6, 7, 10

Jonathan Calascione/James Peters
2021
Salcombe Open Championships

1, 4, 6, 10

Chris Gould & Caroline Croft
2021
US Midwinters West

1, 2, 4, 5

George Francisco
2021
Hong Kong Nationals

1, 2, 3*, 4, 5*, 6, 7*, 8, 9, 10*

Mark Thornburrow
2021
World League – Act 1

1*, 3*, 4, 6, 7, 9, 10

Igor Rytov
2021
Hong Kong Nationals

1, 2, 3*

Mark Thornburrow
2021
European Championship

1, 2, 3

Zsombor Berecz
2021
Australian Championship – Women

1, 2

Emma Spiers
2021
Australian Championship – Open

1, 2, 3

Scott Babbage
2021
Australian Championship

1, 2, 3

James Jackson & Harrison Chapman
2021
US Midwinters West

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Jim Cunningham
2021
Charleston Race Week

1, 3, 4, 6, 7, 8, 9*

Bruno Pasquinelli
2021
Charleston Race Week

1, 2, 3, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Doug Clark
2021
Charleston Race Week

1, 2, 3

Justin DaMore
2021
Charleston Race Week

1, 2, 4*, 5, 7, 8, 9, 10

Travis Weisleder
2021
Charleston Race Week

2, 3, 4

2021
Charleston Race Week

1*, 3, 4

Kirk Reynolds
2021
Australian Championship

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9

Tim Ryan
2021
Florida State Championship

1, 2

Steve Benjamin
2021
Easter Regatta

First Place

Chris Stone
2021
Nationals at FOIL Week

2, 3, 4

2021
Southern Circuit Overall

First Place

David Stark
2021
Deep South Regatta

1, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

David Stark
2021
Winter Championship

1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12

David Starck
2021
SARASOTA WINTER SERIES OVERALL

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7*, 8, 9, 10

Doug Clark
2021
SARASOTA WINTER SERIES #3

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6*, 7, 8, 9, 10

Christopher Alexander
2021
Sail22 March Tuning Regatta

1, 3*, 4*, 6, 7, 9, 10

John Heaton
2021
Coral Reef Cup

2, 3, 4

2021
US Midwinters

1, 3, 7, 8, 9, 10

Glenn Darden
2021
Victorian State Championships

1, 2, 3, 4

Ant Richards
2021
JJ GILTINAN CHAMPIONSHIP

1, 2, 3

Smeg Racing Team: Michael Coxon, Ricky Bridge, Trent Barnabas
2021
Bacardi Cup

2, 3, 5

2021
US Midwinters

First Place

Bill Zartler