North Sails class header photo

J/24

For many years, North Sails has been offering two J/24 sail lines, the Newport and the San Diego. By combining the best designs of each line we came up with a simplified sail line that guarantees speed and power for your program.

READ OUR J/24 SPEED GUIDE –>

Year
Class
Event
North Positions
Top Finisher
2020
J24
US Midwinters

1, 2, 3, 4

Tony Parker
2019
J24
World Championship

1, 2, 3, 4, 7, 8, 9, 10

Keith Whittemore
2019
J24
District 10 Championship

1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7, 8, 10

Keith Whittemore
2019
J24
Downeast Regatta

First Place

Robby Brown
2019
J24
Peruvian Nationals

First Place

Luis Olcese
2019
J24
US Nationals

1, 2, 3, 5, 7

Will Welles
2019
J24
Argentinian Nationals

First Place

Matias Pereira
J24
Argentina Nationals

1, 2, 3

Matias Pereira
J24
Southeast Regionals

1, 2, 3, 4, 6

Mark Liebel
J24
East Coast Championship

2, 3, 6, 7, 10

J24
Mendonza Grand Prix

1, 2, 3

Matias Pereira
J24
Buenos Aires Sailing Week

First Place

Matias Pereira
2018
J24
Kiel Week

First Place

Mike Ingham
2018
J24
District One Championship

1*, 3, 4, 5

Carter White
2018
J24
Italian National Championship

1, 2, 3

Ignazio Bonanno
2018
J24
UK Nationals

1, 2, 3, 4, 8, 10

Nick Phillips
2018
J24
North Americans

1, 2, 3, 4*, 5*, 6, 7, 8, 10

Mike Ingham
2018
J24
Charleston Race Week

1, 2, 3

Christopher Stone
2018
J24
South Americans

1, 2, 3, 4, 5

Matias Pereyra
2018
J24
Midwinters

1, 2, 5*, 6, 8, 10, 11

Will Welles
2018
J24
Midwinters – Corinthian

1, 3, 5

Mark Laura
2018
J24
Australian Nationals

1, 2, 4, 5, 8

Hugo Ottaway
2017
J24
European Championship

1, 3

Keith Whittemore
2017
J24
J/24 World Championship

1, 2, 3, 4, 7, 10

Rossi Milev
2017
J24
Northeast Regionals

First Place

Carter White
2017
J24
Newport Regatta

2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8

2017
J24
Kiel Week

First Place

Mike Ingham
2017
J24
Cleveland Race Week

First Place

Ryan Lashaway
2017
J24
Italian Nationals

1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7*, 8, 9*, 10

Ignazio Bonanno
2017
J24
North Americans

1, 2, 5, 6, 8, 10

Will Welles
2017
J24
US Nationals

1, 2, 4*, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Keith Whittemore
2017
J24
NOOD – Annapolis

1, 2, 3

Tony Parker
2017
J24
Charleston Race Week

1, 2, 3, 4, 5

Mike Ingham
2017
J24
Easter Regatta

1, 2, 3

Daniel Borrer
2017
J24
Texas Circuit #1

1, 2, 3*

Mike Marshall
2017
J24
NOOD – St. Pete

1*, 2, 3

Jim Lindsay
2017
J24
Midwinters

1, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 10

Mike Ingham
2016
J24
Annapolis NOOD

1, 3

Pete Kassai
2016
J24
Charleston Race Week

1, 3, 4

Scott McCormick
2016
J24
Easter Regatta (Columbia SC)

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6

Dan Borrer
2016
J24
Mexican Nationals

1, 2, 3

Kenneth Porter
2016
J24
East Coasts

First Place

Tony Parker
2016
J24
Texas Circuit

First Place

Natalie Harden
2016
J24
Downeast Regatta

1, 2, 4, 5, 6

Lee Buress
2016
J24
Northeast Regionals

1, 2, 3, 4, 5

Mike Marshall
2016
J24
Texas State Champs

First Place

Natalie Harden
2016
J24
Midwinters

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 9, 10

Rossi Milev
2016
J24
World Championship

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 9, 10

Daniel Frost
2016
J24
North Americans

1, 3

Will Welles
2016
J24
US Nationals

1, 2, 3, 4, 5

Will Welles