North Sails class header photo
Year
Class
Event
North Positions
Top Finisher
2020
J70
Lotos Nord Cup

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6

Michal Korneszczuk
2020
J70
Bacardi Invitational

1, 3*, 4*, 5

Paul Ward
2020
J70
Davis Island Winter Series – Overall

1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 9, 10*

Brian Keane
2020
J70
Davis Island Winter Series – Corinthian Overall

1*, 2*, 4, 5, 7, 10

Peter Firey
2020
J70
Davis Island Winter Series #3 – Corinthian

1*, 2, 4, 5, 7, 8

Eddie Keller
2020
J70
Davis Island Winter Series #3

1*, 2*, 3, 4, 7, 8, 9

Eddie Keller
2020
J70
Bacardi Winter Series #2

1, 3, 5, 8, 9

Oivind Lorentzen
2020
J70
Bacardi Winter Series #2 – Corinthian

First Place

Zachary Segal
2020
J70
Rolex Circuito Atlantico

1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 8, 9, 10

Ezequiel Despontin
2020
J70
Rolex Circuito Atlantico – Corinthian

1, 3, 4, 5

Pedro Garra
2019
J70
Bacardi Winter Series #1

2, 4, 5, 6, 9, 10

2019
J70
Chilean Nationals

1, 2, 3

Pablo Herman
2019
J70
Davis Island Winter Series #1 – Corinthian

First Place

Peter Firey
2019
J70
Davis Island Winter Series #1

1, 2, 3, 4, 5

Brian Keane
2019
J70
South Americans

1, 2, 3

Claudia Rossi
2019
J70
Argentine Nationals

First Place

Guillerme Parada
2019
J70
French Nationals

1, 2, 3, 5, 8, 10

Michelier Damien
2019
J70
Italian Nationals

1, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 9, 10

Franco Solerio
2019
J70
Buenos Aires Sailing Week – Corinthian

1, 2*

Van Avermaete
2019
J70
Buenos Aires Sailing Week

1, 2, 3*

E. Despontin
2019
J70
Polish Open Nationals

First Place

Michal Korneszczuk
2019
J70
North Americans

1, 2*, 3, 4, 5

Oivind Lorentzen
2019
J70
Danish Nationals

First Place

Henrik Soderlund
2019
J70
World Championship

1, 2*, 3*, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Paul Ward
2019
J70
World Championship – Corinthian

1, 2, 3

Marshall King
2019
J70
Argentinian Nationals

First Place

2019
J70
Polish Nationals

1, 2, 3, 4, 5

2019
J70
Finnish Nationals

First Place

2019
J70
Swedish Nationals

First Place

2019
J70
Norwegian Nationals

First Place

2019
J70
UK National Championships

1, 2, 3, 4, 5*, 7, 8, 10

Paul Ward
2019
J70
Great Lakes Championship

1, 2, 3

Oivind Lorentzen
2019
J70
Cowes Week

1, 2, 3

Paul Ward
2019
J70
US Corinthian Nationals

2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7*, 8, 9, 10

2019
J70
French Nationals

First Place

2019
J70
J-Cup

1, 2*, 3, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Paul Ward
2019
J70
European Championships

1, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 10

Claudia Rossi
2019
J70
NOOD – Chicago – Corinthian Division

1, 2, 3

Martin Johnsson
2019
J70
NOOD – Chicago

First Place

Buddy Cribb
2019
J70
MAIOR Regatta – Kiel

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8*, 9

Charlotte Braun-Dullaeus
2019
J70
Italian Cup – Malcesine

1, 2, 3, 4, 8, 9, 10

Carlo Alberini
2019
J70
Pedro Fiori Championship

1, 2, 3, 4, 5*

L Van Vermaete
2019
J70
Italian Cup – Ancona

2, 3*, 4, 5, 7, 8, 9, 10

J70
French Nationals

1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7

Philippe Teston
2018
J70
Kiel Week

1, 2, 8, 9, 10

Bjorn Beilken
2018
J70
European Championship

1, 3, 5, 7, 9

Alberto Rossi
2018
J70
Southern Area Championship

1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 8, 9, 10

Jeremy Thorp
2018
J70
Spanish Championship

1, 5, 6, 7, 9, 10

Gonzalo Araujo
2018
J70
Cedar Point One Design Regatta

1, 2, 3, 4, 5

Brian Keane
2018
J70
North Americans

1, 2, 3*, 5

Tom Bowen
  • #GoBeyond