North Sails class header photo

J/24

For many years, North Sails has been offering two J/24 sail lines, the Newport and the San Diego. By combining the best designs of each line we came up with a simplified sail line that guarantees speed and power for your program.

READ OUR J/24 SPEED GUIDE –>

Year
Class
Event
North Positions
Top Finisher
2022
J24
King’s Day Regatta

1, 2, 3, 4, 7, 8, 10

Paul Abdullah
2022
J24
Florida State Championships

1, 2

Rick Jarchow
2022
J24
World Championship

1, 2, 4, 5

Mike Marshall
2022
J24
Kiel Race week

1, 24

Cillian Dickson
2022
J24
Surfin’ Safari Regatta (Pre- Worlds)

1, 2

John Mollicone
2022
J24
Australian Victorian State Title

1, 5, 6, 7, 8

Hugo Ottaway
2022
J24
Midwinter Championship

2, 3, 5

Tony Parker
2021
J24
Kings Day Regatta

1, 2, 4, 7, 8, 10

Mark Liebel
2021
J24
Campeonato del Centro de la Republica

First Place

Nicholas Cubria
2021
J24
East Coast Championships

1, 3, 6, 8

Tony Parker
2021
J24
Changing of the Colors Regatta

1, 2

Kirk Reynolds
2021
J24
District 12 Championship

First Place

Ryan Lashaway
2021
J24
UK National Championship

1, 2

Nick Phillips
2021
J24
US Nationals

1, 2, 4

Mike Marshall
2021
J24
Kiel Week

First Place

Fabian Damm
2021
J24
US Nationals

1, 2

Keith Whittemore
2021
J24
US Midwinters

First Place

John Mollicone
2021
J24
Campeonato Del Oeste – Argentina

1, 2, 3, 4, 5

Matias Pereira
2020
J24
Changing of Colors Regatta

First Place

Chris Stone
2020
J24
German Nationals

First Place

2020
J24
District 10 Championship

First Place

Paul Abdullah
2020
J24
Kieler Woche

1, 3, 5, 6, 10

Manfred König
2020
J24
Verve Cup

First Place

Ryan Lashaway
2020
J24
Rodeo Regatta

1, 2, 3, 4, 5

Robby Brown
2019
J24
World Championship

1, 2, 3, 4, 7, 8, 9, 10

Keith Whittemore
2019
J24
District 10 Championship

1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7, 8, 10

Keith Whittemore
2019
J24
Downeast Regatta

First Place

Robby Brown
2019
J24
Peruvian Nationals

First Place

Luis Olcese
2019
J24
US Nationals

1, 2, 3, 5, 7

Will Welles
2019
J24
Argentinian Nationals

First Place

Matias Pereira
J24
Argentina Nationals

1, 2, 3

Matias Pereira
J24
Southeast Regionals

1, 2, 3, 4, 6

Mark Liebel
J24
East Coast Championship

2, 3, 6, 7, 10

J24
Mendonza Grand Prix

1, 2, 3

Matias Pereira
J24
Buenos Aires Sailing Week

First Place

Matias Pereira
2018
J24
Kiel Week

First Place

Mike Ingham
2018
J24
District One Championship

1*, 3, 4, 5

Carter White
2018
J24
Italian National Championship

1, 2, 3

Ignazio Bonanno
2018
J24
UK Nationals

1, 2, 3, 4, 8, 10

Nick Phillips
2018
J24
North Americans

1, 2, 3, 4*, 5*, 6, 7, 8, 10

Mike Ingham
2018
J24
Charleston Race Week

1, 2, 3

Christopher Stone
2018
J24
South Americans

1, 2, 3, 4, 5

Matias Pereyra
2018
J24
Midwinters

1, 2, 5*, 6, 8, 10, 11

Will Welles
2018
J24
Midwinters – Corinthian

1, 3, 5

Mark Laura
2018
J24
Australian Nationals

1, 2, 4, 5, 8

Hugo Ottaway
2017
J24
European Championship

1, 3

Keith Whittemore
2017
J24
J/24 World Championship

1, 2, 3, 4, 7, 10

Rossi Milev
2017
J24
Northeast Regionals

First Place

Carter White
2017
J24
Newport Regatta

2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8

2017
J24
Kiel Week

First Place

Mike Ingham
  • #GoBeyond