Year
Class
Event
North Positions
Top Finisher
2018
NOOD – Annapolis

1*, 2, 3, 4, 8, 9

Mary Ewenson
2018
NOOD – Annapolis

1*, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7

Matt Lalumiere
2018
NOOD – Annapolis

1, 2

Martin Roesch
2018
NOOD – Annapolis

1, 2

Rodrick Jabin
2018
NOOD – Annapolis

1, 2, 3, 4

Cedric Lewis/ Fredrik Salvesen
2018
NOOD – Annapolis

1, 2, 3

Bob Rutsch
2018
Kleine Sneekweek Sneek

First Place

Harry Amsterdam
2018
Catalonia Championship

First Place

Albert Batllerià
2018
Spanish Championship

First Place

Javier Aguado
2018
National Cup – Girls

First Place

Maria Perelló
2018
World Cup Hyeres – Men

1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7, 8

Anton Dahlberg & Fredrik Bergstrom
2018
World Cup Hyeres – Women

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 9, 10

Camille Lecointre & Aloise Retornaz
2017
Nationals

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6*, 7, 8, 9*, 10

Harry Melges IV
2018
Pacific Coast Championship

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 10

Bruce Nelson
2018
Corinthian Nationals

2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8, 9, 10

2018
AYC Spring One Design

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6

Doug & Amy Stryker
2018
AYC Spring One Design

1, 2, 3, 4

Jeff Borland
2018
AYC Spring One Design

1, 2, 3, 4, 5

Jenn & Ray Wullf
2018
AYC Spring One Design

1, 3, 4, 5

Peter McChesney
2018
AYC Spring One Design

2, 3, 4, 5

2018
Beaver SC Open Meeting

1, 3, 6

Martin Penty
2018
Blackwater Open Meeting

1, 3, 5

Kev Hope
2018
World Cup – Hyeres

1, 2, 4*, 5*, 8, 10*

Jorge Zarif
2018
Spring Cup

1, 3, 6

Charlie Cumbley
2018
Spring Cup

1, 2, 8, 9, 10

Lawrence Creaser
2018
European Series – Portoroz

1, 2

Mike Goldfarb
2018
Warsash Spring Championship

1, 2, 3, 4

David & Kirsty Apthorp
2018
CIMA – Men

1, 2, 3

Ian Garreta & Julien Bunel
2018
CIMA – Women

1, 2, 3

Violette Dorange & Camille Orion
2018
Brisbane Fleet Championship

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6*, 7, 8, 9, 10

David Clark
2018
Warsash Spring Championship

1, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 9, 10

Jonathan Calascione
2018
World League Event #1

1, 4, 6, 10

Filippo Paccinotti
2018
Spanish National Circuit – Barcelona

1, 4

Manuel Calavia
2018
Alasio Dragon Trophy

2, 3, 5, 6, 7

2018
World League Event #1

1, 2, 4*

Vincenzo Onorato
2018
Alster Spring Regatta

1, 3

Benjamin Morgen
2018
Charleston Race Week

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6

Team Carolyn Grant
2018
Charleston Race Week

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Ryan Davidson
2018
Charleston Race Week

1, 2, 3

Christopher Stone
2018
European Winter Circuit – Sanremo

1, 2, 5, 6

Tom Lofstedt
2018
Warsash Spring Series #3

1, 2, 4

Richard Cooper
2018
JFest, San Francisco

1, 2, 3

Chris Kostanecki
2018
JFest, San Francisco

1, 4, 6, 8

Bruce Stone
2018
Midwinters West

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Steve Hunt
2018
Italian Cup – Sanremo

1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Alberto Rossi
2018
Spring Championship

1, 2, 4, 6, 7, 10

Ian Walters
2018
Princess Sofia Trophy

1, 2, 3*, 5*, 9

Giles Scott
2018
Princess Sofia Trophy – Women

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 9, 10

Kondo Yoshida/Yoshioka
2018
Princess Sofia Trophy – Men

1, 3, 4, 6, 8, 9*, 10

Belcher/Ryan
2018
Princess Sofia Trophy

1, 2, 3

Otto Pohlmann