Year
Class
Event
North Positions
Top Finisher
2016
Orca Bowl

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Bruce Nelson
2016
Sarasota Winter Series #1

1, 2, 3, 5

Zeke Horowitz
2016
Kiel Week Germany

1, 3

Thomas Hansson-Mild
2016
SCYA Midwinters

1*, 2, 3

Jeff Janov
2016
UK Brightlingsea Open Meeting

1, 2

Pete Kyne
2016
Sailing World Cup Melbourne, Men

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 10

Matthew Belcher
2016
UK Nationals

First Place

Chris Turner
2016
Regata Audax Marina – Vela Ligera

1, 2

Maria Bover
2016
Senior Nationals

First Place

Chuck Sinks
2016
Charleston Race Week

1*, 2*, 3, 5, 6, 7, 9

Julian Fernandez
2016
Newport Regatta

1, 2, 3

Steve Benjamin
2016
SCYA Midwinters

1, 2

Carson Reynolds
2016
Europeans Corinthian

1, 2, 3, 6, 7, 8, 910

Geoff Carveth
2016
Charleston Race Week

1, 3, 4

Scott McCormick
2016
Lake Lotowana Spring Regatta

First Place

Spencer Brachman
2016
Nutmeg Regatta

First Place

Carroll McCallum
2016
UK Midland Area Championship

First Place

Tim Sadler
2016
Stamford OD Invitational

1, 2, 4, 5, 6

Justin Scott
2016
Key West Race Week

1, 2

Richard Thompson
2016
CPYC One Design Regatta

1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7, 9, 10

Allan Stern
2016
Piana Cup

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6*, 7, 9, 10*

Steve Benjamin
2016
WYA Championship

First Place

Christian Spencer
2016
Int’l Easter Event, Netherlands

First Place

Martjin van Muiden
2016
Portugal Nationals

1, 2

Diogo Costa
2016
Eugene Memorial Day

First Place

Andrew Kerr
2016
Jr. Worlds

First Place

Felipe Rondina
2016
Italian Championship

First Place

Stefano Rizzi
2016
UK Nationals

1, 2, 3, 4, 6*, 7*, 9*, 10

Nick Craig
2016
Worlds

1, 2*, 3, 4, 5

Bill Abbott
2016
Sailing World Cup Miami – Men

1, 2

Stu McNay
2016
US Women’s Nationals

1, 2

Sonya Smith
2016
North Americans

1, 2*, 3*, 4

John White
2016
UK Nationals

1, 2, 3

Ben Cornish
2016
Poole Week, UK

1, 2

John Tremlett
2016
Gold Cup

1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7, 10

Per Jørgensen
2016
Summer Keelboat Invitational

1*, 2, 4, 5

Julian Fernandez
2016
Nationals

1, 2, 3, 4, 5

Brian Porter
2016
Midwinters East – Sarasota

1, 2

Mike Ingham
2016
Biscayne Bay Series

1, 2

Steve Benjamin
2016
Poole Week, UK

First Place

Geoff Gibbons
2016
French Nationals Girls

First Place

Lilou Ruat
2016
DIYC Winter Series Event #2

1, 3, 4*, 5, 8, 10

John Baxter
2016
Douglas/Orr Regatta

1, 2, 4

Roger Sharp
2016
Euro Grand Prix Sandbanks

1, 2*, 4

PICA - Stewart Mears
2016
Nationals

1, 4, 5

Matt Fisher
2016
Spanish Nationals

First Place

Manuel Calavia
2016
Herb Shear Regatta

1, 3, 4, 5

Doug Hart
2016
Southern Circuit Overall

1, 2, 3

Tito Gonzalez
2016
North Americans

1, 3

Will Welles
2016
Saint-Tropez Regatta

1*, 2, 4, 6, 7*, 9, 10

Dimitry Samokin