Year
Class
Event
North Positions
Top Finisher
2016
International Championship

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 10

Zeke Horowitz
2016
Charleston Race Week

1, 3, 4, 6, 7, 8, 10

Brucey Ayres
2016
Newport Regatta

1, 4, 5, 6, 7, 9, 10

Tim Healy
2016
Irish Nationals Ultra Fleet

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9

Ewen Barry
2016
Canadian Nationals

First Place

Scott Weakley
2016
German National Championship

1, 2, 3, 5, 6, 8, 9

Dr Nicola Friesen
2016
Fontilieu Trophy

1, 2, 3

Steve Gruver
2016
Die Hard

First Place

Mark Tesar
2016
Cleveland Race Week

1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7

Kevin Doyle
2016
World Championhsip

First Place

Brad Reuternik
2016
SSA Summer Series

1, 2, 3

Chris Ryan
2016
US Nationals

First Place

Brent Barbehenn
2016
SCYA Midwinters

First Place

Jeff Coppens
2016
East Coasts

First Place

Tony Parker
2016
French Nationals

1, 2*, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Stephane Baseden
2016
Southern Area Champs

First Place

Ian Priest
2016
Miami Winter Series #3

1, 2, 4, 5, 7, 8

Drew Freides
2016
Northeast Regionals

1, 2, 3, 4, 5

Mike Marshall
2016
Summer Keelboat

1, 2

Kent Pierce
2016
Larchmont Race Week

First Place

Scott Bursor
2016
Pacific Coast Championship

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Steve Bunt
2016
Newport Regatta

1, 2, 3, 4

Brian Bennett
2016
Regata Audax Marina – Vela Ligera

First Place

Pau Mesquida
2016
DIYC Winter Series Overall

1, 3

John Baxter
2016
Nationals

First Place

Eric Hou
2016
Annapolis NOOD

1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7, 9, 10

Geoff Becker
2016
Southern Area Championship Cowes, UK

1, 2, 4

Ante Razmilovic
2016
Miami Bacardi Sailing Week

1, 2, 3, 5, 6, 7, 8

Lawrence Crispin
2016
US Nationals

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 9, 10

Bora Gulari
2016
Annapolis NOOD

1, 3

Pete Kassai
2016
Cedar Lake Icebreaker

First Place

Steve Schmidt
2016
South Americans

First Place

Lars Grael
2016
CA Districts

1, 2, 4

Bob Martin
2016
North Americans

1, 2*, 3, 4*, 8, 10

Justin Quigg
2016
Alcatel Cup, Lake Garda, Italy

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8, 9

Carlo Alberini
2016
North Americans

1, 2, , 3*, 5, 7, 8, 10

Steve Benjamin
2016
YRALIS Championship

1, 2, 3, 4*, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Zeke Horowitz
2016
Hamble Warming Pan

First Place

Caroline Croft
2016
North American – Open Division

1*, 2, 5*, 6, 7, 8, 9

Julian Fernandez
2016
Danish Open Championship

First Place

Thomas Hansson-Mild
2016
Midwinters

1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 9

Glenn Darden
2016
World Championship

1, 3*, 5, 6, 9

Tom Gillard
2016
Rio Olympics, Women

1, 2, 3*, 4, 5, 6, 7*, 8, 9, 10

Hannah Mills
2016
Castle Cove Open, UK

First Place

Peter Gray
2016
Hoosier Regatta

1, 2, 3, 4

Todd Wake
2016
North Americans

1, 4

Doug Hart
2016
French Championships

First Place

Simon Moriceau
2016
Rio Olympics

1, 2*, 3, 5, 7*, 8, 9, 10

Giles Scott
2016
XTREME Championship

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6

Meta Simon
2016
Solent Series Lymington

First Place

Simon Flack