Year
Class
Event
North Positions
Top Finisher
2016
British Nationals

1, 2, 4

Charlie Cumbley
2016
Sailing World Cup Melbourne, Women

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8

Lara Vadlau
2016
YRALIS Championhsip

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6

Neil Meyer
2016
North Cape Fall Blowout

1, 2, 3

George Sipel
2016
High Sierra Regatta

First Place

Matt Struble
2016
Nationals

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Frank Davenport
2016
UK Spring Championship

First Place

Charlie Cumbley
2016
North Americans

First Place

Mike McCaffrey
2016
Lipton Cup

First Place

Eric Doyle
2016
Worlds

1, 2, 3*, 4, 5*, 7

Michael Illbruck
2016
Worlds

1, 2*, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10*

Joel Ronning
2016
Charleston Spring Championship

First Place

Russ Lucas
2016
High Performance Dinghy Open (HPDO)

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9

Zeke Horowitz
2016
California Cup

1, 2, 3

Ted White
2016
Larchmont Race Week

1, 2

Peter Beardsley
2016
Miami Winter Series #1

1, 2, 3, 4, 6

Liam Kilroy
2016
Marblehead NOOD

1, 3, 4, 5

Carter White
2016
ILYA Invitational

1, 2, 3, 4, 5

David Harris
2016
Miami Winter Series/ Commodore’s Cup

First Place

Peter Vessella
2016
New England Districts

1, 2

Ched Proctor
2016
US Nationals

1, 2

Conor Ruppen
2016
World Championship u17s

1, 2, 3

T Athanasopoulos Yogo
2016
Jr Invitational – A Fleet

1, 2, 3

Jack Egan
2016
European Championships

First Place

Tim Harrison
2016
North Americans

1, 2, 3

Bill Abbott
2016
Chilean Nationals

1, 2, 3

Tito Gonzalez
2016
Texas Circuit

First Place

Natalie Harden
2016
Gold Cup

1*, 4, 6, 7, 8

Hugo Stenbeck
2016
Yeadon SC Open

1, 2*

Tom Gillard
2016
Inland Championship

First Place

Brian Porter
2016
Midwinters East – St Pete

1, 2

Mike Ingham
2016
Summer Keelboat Invitational

1, 2, 3

Kevin Welch
2016
Pacific Coasts

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8

Joel Ronning
2016
Midwinters West

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Steve Hunt
2016
Charleston Race Week

1, 2, 3

Kevin Gillman
2016
Latvian Open

First Place

Martins Atilla
2016
TRAP Championship

1, 2, 3

Meta Simon
2016
Irish South Coasts

1, 2, 3

Ewen Barry
2016
East Coast Championship

1, 2, 4, 5, 6*, 7, 8, 9

John Baxter
2016
UK Southern Championship

First Place

Graham Bailey
2016
Icebreaker Regatta

1, 2

Ken Swetka
2016
Spring Shakedown

1, 2, 3, 4, 5

Pete Comfort
2016
Canandaigua Regatta

1, 2, 4, 6

Flipper Werheim
2016
Alpen Cup, Italy

1, 2

Peter Vlasov
2016
Pacific Coast Championship

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8

Doug Hart
2016
Hans-Detmar Wagner Cup, Italy

1, 2*, 3, 6, 7, 9, 10

Hendrik Witzmann
2016
UK National Championship

1, 6

Tom Gillard
2016
US Nationals

1, 2, 3

Russ Lucas
2016
Europeans

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8, 9

Claudia Rossi
2016
Europeans

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9*, 10

Andrew Wills