Year
Class
Event
North Positions
Top Finisher
2016
DIYC Winter Series Event #1

1, 2

John Baxter
2016
New Zealand National Championship

First Place

Hamish Hall Smith
2016
Lyme Regis Open

First Place

Nigel Hufton
2016
SCYA Midwinters

First Place

Brad Reuternik
2016
UK Nationals

First Place

Chris Rashley
2016
Earl Elms Memorial Regatta

First Place

Doug Hart
2016
Winter Championship

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 9, 10

Debbie Probst
2016
US Nationals

1, 2, 3, 4, 5

Will Welles
2016
Inland Championship

1, 2, 3, 4

Eric Hood
2016
North East Regionals – Lake George

1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7*, 8, 10

Johan Koppernaes
2016
Sailing World Cup Miami – Women

1, 2, 3*

Shasha Chen
2016
US Jr Nationals

First Place

Christan Filter
2016
Buzzards Bay Regatta

1, 2, 3, 4

Jamey Schachoy
2016
Finn Gold Cup

1, 2*, 3*, 4, 6*

Giles Scott
2016
Cowes Week, UK

1, 2, 4*, 7, 8

John Tremlett
2016
Belgium Nationals

First Place

Richard Burton
2016
SSA Mid-Summer Invitational

1, 2, 4, 5, 6

Geoff Becker
2016
Key West Race Week

1, 3, 4, 5, 7*, 9, 10

Carlo Alberini
2016
Poole Week, UK

1, 2, 3

Patrick Keats
2016
Junior Worlds- Women

1, 2, 3

Silvia Mas Depares
2016
Women’s Championship

First Place

Juliana Duque
2016
LI Districts

1, 2, 3

John Lewandowski
2016
Wife-Husband Championship

1, 2, 3*5, 6

Chris/Jessica Powers
2016
Southeast Districts

1, 2, 3, 4, 5

Lenny Krawcheck
2016
Charleston Race Week

1, 2, 3, 4

John Mossman
2016
Hong Kong Nationals

1, 2, 3, 4, 6

Tam Nguyen
2016
Baxter Bowl

First Place

Eric Doyle
2016
European Series – Overall

1, 2

Guido Miani
2016
Dutch Nationals

1, 2, 3, 4, 5

Wouter Köllmann
2016
Miami Winter Series #2

1, 2, 3, 4*, 5, 8, 9

Liam Kilroy
2016
Changing of Colors Regatta

1, 2, 4, 5

Carter White
2016
WYA Championship

1, 2, 3, 4, 5

Steve Schmidt
2016
NOOD St Pete

1, 2, 3, 4, 5

Rick Doerr
2016
Dixie Districts

1, 2

Justin Coplan
2016
Kiel Week

First Place

Ulf Kipcke
2016
World Championship Overall

1, 3

Diogo Costa
2016
Men’s Mayhem Regatta

1, 2

Danny North
2016
Miami Bacardi SW

1*, 2, 5, 7, 9, 10

Julian Fernandez
2015
ILYA Championship

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

2015
Nationals

1, 4, 6, 7, 9, 10

David Peck
2014
ILYA Championship

First Place

2014
ILYA Championship

First Place

2014
Nationals

1, 2, 5, 6, 8

Stuart Fisher
2014
Nationals

1, 2, 5, 6, 8

Stuart Fisher
2013
Worlds

1, 2

2013
Worlds

1, 2

2014
Nationals

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10*

2014
Nationals

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10*