Year
Class
Event
North Positions
Top Finisher
2022
Rollins Bowl

First Place

Nick Madigan
2022
Tulip Time Tune Up

First Place

John MacCausland
2022
Championnat de France

1*, 2, 3, 4

Valerian Lebrun
2022
Le Trophée Ispe

1, 2, 3, 4, 5

Olivier Soule
2022
Silver Cup

First Place

Domonkos Nemeth
2022
Gold Cup

First Place

Pieter-Jan Postma
2022
US National Championships

First Place

Paul Abdullah, Marie Abdullah & Barrett Rhoads
2022
World Championships

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 9, 10

David Starck, Tom Starck and Jenna Probst
2022
Masters World Championships

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 10

Jody Starck, Bill Faude, Randy Borges, and Tom Starck
2022
World Championships

1, 4, 6, 8, 9, 10*

Peter Duncan
2022
51st Trofeo Princesa Sofía Mallorca

1, 2, 3

Odile Van Aanholt and Annette Duetz
2022
European Sailing Series #2

First Place

Akos Csolto
2022
US Youth National Championships

First Place

Peter Sangmeister
2022
US National Championships

1, 2, 4

Erik Ledicis
2022
West Coast Spring Series

1, 2, 3, 4, 5

Thomas Carruthers
2022
Orca Bowl

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9

Thomas Carruthers
2022
US Nationals

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8, 9, 10*

Paul Abdullah
2022
Championship of the Eastern Hemisphere

2, 3, 4, 9, 10

Enrico Chieffi & Ferdinando Colaninno
2022
New Zealand 470 Nationals

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6

Annabelle Rennie-Younger
2022
New Zealand Sunburst Nationals

First Place

Andrew and Leo Wills
2022
Grand Prix International de Douarnenez

1, 2*, 4, 6, 7, 10

Pedro Rebelo de Andrade, Anders Bagger & Kim Andersen
2022
Charleston Race Week

First Place

Rob Marsh
2022
Charleston Race Week

1*, 3

Bruno Pasquinelli
2022
Charleston Race Week

First Place

Travis Weisleder
2022
Charleston Race Week

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8, 9, 10*

Chris Alexander
2022
CIMA Cup International

1, 2, 3, 4, 5

Solenza Mariani & Antea Mariani
2022
Spring Championship

First Place

Eric Doyle
2022
Italian National Championships

1, 2

Enrico Chieffe
2022
Van Uden Reco

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6

Jesper Overbeeke
2022
Coupe Internationale de Printemps CIP

1, 2, 3, 4, 5

Anatole Thomas
2022
Melges World League – Tuscany Grand Prix – Act 1

1*, 2, 3, 4, 5*

Dario Levi
2022
North American Championship

1, 2, 3, 4

Rodion Mazin
2022
European Championship

First Place

Wolf Waschkuhn
2022
Trofeo Princesa Sofia Regatta

1, 2, 3

Odile Van Aanholt & Annette Duetz
2022
Trofeo Princesa Sofia Regatta

1, 4, 6, 7, 9, 10

Jordi Xammar & Nora Brugman
2022
Midwinter Championships- West

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Jim Cunningham
2022
UK Grand Slam Series #1 – Warsash Spring Championships

First Place

Martin Dent
2022
Don Q Regatta

First Place

Enrique Quintero & Charlie Bess
2022
European Championships

1, 5, 7, 10

Wolf Waschkuhn, Ruairidh Scott & Charles Nankin
2022
Dutch National Championship

1, 4, 5, 7*, 9, 10

Jorrit Beekman
2022
Bill Bennett Memorial

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 10

Tom Carruthers
2022
Florida State Championship

1, 3, 4, 7, 9

Steve Benjamin
2022
Sid Doren Memorial Regatta

1, 2, 3, 5, 6, 7, 9

Steve Benjamin
2022
Southern Circuit Winter Series – Overall

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8, 9, 10

David Starck, Tom Starck and Jenna Probst
2022
Midwinter Championship

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9

David Starck, Tom Starck and Jenna Probst
2022
Australian Victorian State Title

1, 5, 6, 7, 8

Hugo Ottaway
2022
Winter Championship

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8, 9, 10

David Starck, Jenna Probst and Tom Starck
2022
Midwinter Championship

1, 3, 4, 6, 8, 9

Glenn Darden
2022
Southern Circuit

First Place

Paul Abdullah
2022
Orange Peel Regatta

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 9

Dan Hesse
  • #GoBeyond