Year
Class
Event
North Positions
Top Finisher
2016
NOOD Chicago

1, 2

Martin Johnson
2016
Florida States

1, 4, 5, 6, 8*, 9, 10

Steve Benjamin
2016
Inland Championship – Junior Fleet

1, 2, 3, 4, 5

Chapman Petersen
2016
Gold Cup

1, 4, 5

Aidan Hoogland
2016
Alcatel Cup, San Remo

1, 2, 3, 4, 5

Carlo Alberini
2016
Jr Invitational – B Fleet

1, 2

Peter Busch
2016
North Americans

1, 2, 3, 4*, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Todd Wake
2016
Bermuda Invitational

1, 3, 4

Rob Greenhalgh
2016
CPYC One Design Regatta

1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8

Scott Reichhelm
2016
Las Vegas Regatta

1, 2

Doug Hart
2016
Winter Championship – Masters

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Neal Fowler
2016
Winter Championship

1, 3, 5, 6

Charlie Cumbley
2016
Midwest Districts

1, 2, 3

Todd Wake
2016
Midwinters

1, 2, 3, 5, 7*, 10

Zeke Horowitz
2016
French Junior Nationals

1, 2, 3, 5, 9

J Demange
2016
Earl Elms Memorial Regatta

First Place

Eric Hou
2016
Alcatel Cup, Monaco

1, 4, 5, 6, 7, 9

Franco Solerio
2016
NYYC Annual Regatta

1, 2, 3

Jamie Hilton
2016
Sarasota Winter Series #3

1, 2, 3, 4

Zeke Horowitz
2016
California Cup

First Place

Kevin Welch
2016
Duarte Bello/IV Trofeo Almada, Portugal

1, 3

Jose Saraiva Mendes
2016
Key West Race Week (Corinthian)

1*, 3

Luis Bugallo
2016
North Americans

1, 2, 3, 4, 5

Zeke Horowitz
2016
Princesa Sofia Regatta, Women

1, 2*, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Agnieszka Skrzpulec
2016
WH&O

1, 2, 5, 7, 8, 9

Edgar Orellana
2016
Danish Nationals

First Place

Thomas Paasch
2016
Indiana Snipe Open

First Place

Mike Stark
2016
Spring Championship

1, 2

Steve Hayden
2016
World Championship

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 9, 10

Daniel Frost
2016
Cascais Winter Series, Portugal

First Place

Ferenc Kis-Szolgyemi
2016
SSL City Grand Slam

First Place

Xavier Rohart
2016
European Series – Riva

1, 2, 3, 4, 5

Guido Miani
2016
Nationals

1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Mike Ingham
2016
W. Michigan Championship

1, 2, 3, 4, 5

Ed Cox
2016
Can Am Challenge

1, 2, 3, 4

Mike Marshall
2016
North Americans

1, 2*

Stu McNay
2016
North Cape Fall Blowout

First Place

Mike Stark
2016
Annapolis NOOD

1, 3, 5

John White
2016
Hyeres Olympic Regatta

1*, 2, 3*, 5*, 6, 8*, 9

Jake Lilley
2016
US Nationals

1, 2, 3*, 6, 8, 10

Paul Abdullah
2016
British Nationals

1, 2, 4

Charlie Cumbley
2016
Sailing World Cup Melbourne, Women

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8

Lara Vadlau
2016
YRALIS Championhsip

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6

Neil Meyer
2016
North Cape Fall Blowout

1, 2, 3

George Sipel
2016
High Sierra Regatta

First Place

Matt Struble
2016
Nationals

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Frank Davenport
2016
UK Spring Championship

First Place

Charlie Cumbley
2016
North Americans

First Place

Mike McCaffrey
2016
Lipton Cup

First Place

Eric Doyle
2016
Worlds

1, 2, 3*, 4, 5*, 7

Michael Illbruck
  • #GoBeyond