Year
Class
Event
North Positions
Top Finisher
2016
Russian Open

First Place

Liam Kilroy
2016
North Americans – Corinthian

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8*, 9

Jack Franco
2016
ARMA+ Trophy

1, 2*, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7*

Remy Arnaud
2016
Marblehead NOOD

1, 3, 4, 5

Brian Keane
2016
Annapolis NOOD

1*, 2, 3, 4

Matt Lalumiere
2016
North Americans

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7

John Potter
2016
Optimist Atlantic Week, Spain

First Place

Arnau Gelpi
2016
NOOD St Pete

1, 2, 3, 4, 6

Will Welles
2016
UK Nationals

1, 5, 9

Tom Gillard
2016
Solent Series Lymington

First Place

Chris & Hannah Neve
2016
Sailing World Cup Melbourne

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Jake Lilley
2016
GLSS Championship

1, 2, 3, 4, 5

Parker Michael
2016
Irish Northerns

1, 2, 3

Ewen Barry
2016
Goblin Regatta

1, 2

Pat Toole
2016
Edinburgh Cup

1*, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8*, 9, 10

Lawrie Smith
2016
North Cape Fall Blowout

1, 2

Jack Finefrock
2016
Cow Town

1, 2, 3

Ted Keller
2016
Jack Rabbit Regatta

1, 2

Flipper Werheim
2016
Swedish Nationals

1, 2*, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Mikael Lindqvist
2016
World Championship

1*, 2, 3, 4, 5*, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

John Bertrand
2016
New England Championship

1, 3, 4

Rhame/Beardsley
2016
Poole Week Handicap Fleet

1, 2

Steve Tyler
2016
Shoe Regatta

First Place

Bennett Greenwald
2016
UK National Championship

1, 2, 3*, 4, 5*, 6, 8, 10

Ante Razmilovic
2016
Miami Bacardi SW (Corinthian)

1, 2, 3

Joe Bardenheir
2016
Europeans

1*, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8, 9*, 10*

PieterJan Postma
2016
CIMA Regatta, France

First Place

Jim Vincent
2016
50th Camellia Cup

1, 2

Mark Erdrich
2016
Atlantic Coast Championship

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Gordon Wolcott
2016
UK Nationals

, 2

Rob Greenhalgh
2016
CT/RI Districts

1, 2, 3, 4, 5

Nick Sertl
2016
Great 48 Regatta

1, 2*, 5

Brian Hayes
2016
Junior Europeans

1, 2, 3, 7

Ido Bilik
2016
Summer Gold Cup – A Fleet

1, 2

Aidan Hoogland
2016
San Diego Yachting Cup (Corinthian)

First Place

Dave Viergg
2016
LIS Championship

1, 2, 3*, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Jay Mills
2016
Sarasota Winter Series Overall

1, 2, 3, 5

Zeke Horowitz
2016
Italian Nationals

1, 2, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Andrea Rachelli
2016
Easter Regatta (Columbia SC)

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6

Dan Borrer
2016
Ilhabela Race week, Brazil

First Place

Phil Haegler
2016
Midwinters

1, 2, 3, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Andy Beadsworth
2016
Inland Championship – Senior Fleet

1, 2, 3, 4, 5

Christian Spencer
2016
French Nationals

1, 2, 4*, 6, *, 8, 9*

Jean Queveau
2016
DIYC Winter Series Event #1

1, 2

John Baxter
2016
New Zealand National Championship

First Place

Hamish Hall Smith
2016
Lyme Regis Open

First Place

Nigel Hufton
2016
SCYA Midwinters

First Place

Brad Reuternik
2016
UK Nationals

First Place

Chris Rashley
2016
Earl Elms Memorial Regatta

First Place

Doug Hart
2016
Winter Championship

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 9, 10

Debbie Probst
  • #GoBeyond