Year
Class
Event
North Positions
Top Finisher
2016
San Diego NOOD

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Keith Wittemore
2016
St. Thomas Int’l Regatta

First Place

Tim Pitts
2016
Larchmont Race Week

First Place

Ron Thompson
2016
Charleston Race Week

1, 2, 3*, 5

Peter Beardsley
2016
Worlds

1, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 10

Conor Clarke
2016
Around the Rocks Regatta

First Place

Carter White
2016
Cedar Lake Spring Championship

1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Andy Burdick
2016
German Nationals

First Place

Polgar/Witt
2016
Lake Erie Districts

1, 2, 3, 4, 5

Jim Barnash
2016
Nationals

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Jim Bowers
2016
Mexican Nationals

1, 2, 3

Kenneth Porter
2016
East Coast Championship, UK

1, 2*

Quentin Strauss
2016
Ripon SC Open

1, 2

Tom Gillard
2016
Russian Open

First Place

Liam Kilroy
2016
North Americans – Corinthian

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8*, 9

Jack Franco
2016
ARMA+ Trophy

1, 2*, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7*

Remy Arnaud
2016
Marblehead NOOD

1, 3, 4, 5

Brian Keane
2016
Annapolis NOOD

1*, 2, 3, 4

Matt Lalumiere
2016
North Americans

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7

John Potter
2016
Optimist Atlantic Week, Spain

First Place

Arnau Gelpi
2016
NOOD St Pete

1, 2, 3, 4, 6

Will Welles
2016
UK Nationals

1, 5, 9

Tom Gillard
2016
Solent Series Lymington

First Place

Chris & Hannah Neve
2016
Sailing World Cup Melbourne

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Jake Lilley
2016
GLSS Championship

1, 2, 3, 4, 5

Parker Michael
2016
Irish Northerns

1, 2, 3

Ewen Barry
2016
Goblin Regatta

1, 2

Pat Toole
2016
Edinburgh Cup

1*, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8*, 9, 10

Lawrie Smith
2016
North Cape Fall Blowout

1, 2

Jack Finefrock
2016
Cow Town

1, 2, 3

Ted Keller
2016
Jack Rabbit Regatta

1, 2

Flipper Werheim
2016
Swedish Nationals

1, 2*, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Mikael Lindqvist
2016
World Championship

1*, 2, 3, 4, 5*, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

John Bertrand
2016
New England Championship

1, 3, 4

Rhame/Beardsley
2016
Poole Week Handicap Fleet

1, 2

Steve Tyler
2016
Shoe Regatta

First Place

Bennett Greenwald
2016
UK National Championship

1, 2, 3*, 4, 5*, 6, 8, 10

Ante Razmilovic
2016
Miami Bacardi SW (Corinthian)

1, 2, 3

Joe Bardenheir
2016
Europeans

1*, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8, 9*, 10*

PieterJan Postma
2016
CIMA Regatta, France

First Place

Jim Vincent
2016
50th Camellia Cup

1, 2

Mark Erdrich
2016
Atlantic Coast Championship

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Gordon Wolcott
2016
UK Nationals

, 2

Rob Greenhalgh
2016
CT/RI Districts

1, 2, 3, 4, 5

Nick Sertl
2016
Great 48 Regatta

1, 2*, 5

Brian Hayes
2016
Junior Europeans

1, 2, 3, 7

Ido Bilik
2016
Summer Gold Cup – A Fleet

1, 2

Aidan Hoogland
2016
San Diego Yachting Cup (Corinthian)

First Place

Dave Viergg
2016
LIS Championship

1, 2, 3*, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Jay Mills
2016
Sarasota Winter Series Overall

1, 2, 3, 5

Zeke Horowitz
  • #GoBeyond