Year
Class
Event
North Positions
Top Finisher
2019
Brazilian Nationals

First Place

Jorge Zarif
Argentinian Nationals

2019
Argentinian Nationals

First Place

Matias Pereira
2019
Europeans

First Place

2019
Polish Nationals

First Place

2019
Swedish Nationals

1, 2

2019
Italian Nationals

First Place

2019
Gold Cup

1, 2, 3, 5, 6, 7, 9, 10

2019
Austrian Nationals

First Place

2019
Norwegian Nationals

First Place

2019
Estonian Nationals

1, 3

Tiit Riisalo
2019
UK Nationals

First Place

2019
French Nationals

First Place

2019
World Championship

1, 2, 3

Kristian Nergaard
2019
French Nationals

First Place

2019
Finnish Nationals

First Place

2019
French Nationals

First Place

2019
Swedish Nationals

First Place

2019
Norwegian Nationals

First Place

2019
Swedish Nationals

First Place

2019
Swedish Nationals

First Place

2019
Norwegian Nationals

First Place

2019
Junior Europeans – Men

1, 2, 5, 6, 8, 9

Lucas Schlüter & Frederick Eichhorst
2019
Junior Europeans – Women

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Theres Dahnke & Birte Winkel
2019
Junior Europeans – U17

1, 2, 4, 5, 7, 8, 9, 10

Ange Delerce & Timothee Rossi
2019
Junior Europeans – Open

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Conrad Konitzer & Fernando Rodriguez
2019
Canadian Open Championship

1, 2, 3*, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Jody Starck
2019
UK Nationals / Edinburgh Cup

1, 2, 3*, 4*, 5

Mike Budd
2019
Nationals

First Place

Kerry Poe
2019
European Series – Scarlino

2, 3, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

2019
World Championships

Second Place

2019
Nations Cup

1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7, 8, 9

James Boyce
2019
European Championships

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6*, 7, 8, 9, 10

Seamus McHugh
2019
Voile Classic

1, 3, 4

Pascal Civel
2019
French Nationals

1, 3, 4*, 5

Antoine Civel
2019
King of Spain Regatta

1, 2

Eric Doyle
2019
Worlds

2, 3, 4*, 5

2019
Foiling Week

First Place

Francesco Bruni
2019
World Championships – U17

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 10

Odysseas Spanakis & Konstaninos Michalopoulos
2019
World Championships – Open

1, 2, 3, 4, 5*, 6, 7, 8, 9

Martin Wizner & Pedro Ameneiro
2019
Block Island Race Week

2, 3, 4

2019
World League Event #3

1, 2, 3*

Luigi Giannattasio
2019
Grand Prix

1, 2*, 4, 8

Dmitry Samokhin
2019
Ecuador Nationals

First Place

2019
Argentinian Nationals

First Place

2019
Polish Nationals

First Place

2019
Swedish Nationals

First Place

2019
Irish Nationals

First Place

2019
Finnish Nationals

First Place

2019
Irish Nationals

First Place