Year
Class
Event
North Positions
Top Finisher
2022
World Championship

1, 2, 4, 5, 6

Piotr Tarnacki
2022
National Championship

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7

Bill, Caroline and Kristine Healy and Art Landry
2022
National Championship

First Place

Chris Messano
2022
World Championship – U17 Girls

1, 2, 3, 4, 5

Valentina Steinlein and Lea Adolph
2022
World Championship – U17 Boys

1, 2

Severin Gericke and Xaver Schwarz
2022
World Championship – Womens

1, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Solenza Mariani and Antea Mariani
2022
World Championship – Mens

1, 2, 4, 5, 6

Fernando Flethes Anaya and Carlos Flethes Anaya
2022
Coupe Nationale d’Eté

1, 2

Ange Delerce and Timothe Rossi
2022
Noirmoutier Classic

1, 2, 3

Jean Queveau
2022
French National Championship

1, 3

Philippe Burban
2022
Eastern Championship

1, 4

Jeff Bonanni
2022
Helly Hansen Sailing World Regatta Series – Marblehead

1, 2

John Heaton
2022
Tasmanian State Championships

First Place

Nick Rogers
2022
Junior European Championship – U17

1, 2

Panagiotis SOTIRIOU & Symeon MICHALOPOULOS
2022
Junior European Championship – Mixed

1, 2, 3

Matisse PACAUD & Lucie DE GENNES
2022
World Championship

1, 2, 4, 5

Mike Marshall
2022
Atlantic Coast Championship

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 9, 10

Jim Barnash, Doug Wake and Lars Osell
2022
UK National Championships

First Place

Tom Gillard
2022
UK National Championships

1, 2, 3*, 4, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Lawrie Smith
2022
UK National Championship

1, 2, 4, 5, 7

Russ Clark
2022
Weston Contender Open

1, 8, 9*

Graeme Willcox
2022
King of Spain Regatta

1, 2

Eric Doyle
2022
Danish National Championship

1, 3*, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Theis Palm
2022
United Kingdom Nationals

Doug Struth

1,2,3,4
2022
United Kingdom Nationals

Mark Ingram

2022
Waterloo Winter Cup

1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Todd Anderson
2022
Kiel Race week

1, 24

Cillian Dickson
2022
Kiel Woche

1, 2

Carsten Kemmling
2022
Surfin’ Safari Regatta (Pre- Worlds)

1, 2

John Mollicone
2022
Scottish Championships

First Place

Nigel Biggs
2022
Sidmouth Open

First Place

Tom Gillard & Rachel Rhodes
2022
European Championships

First Place

Megan Pascoe
2022
United Kingdom Southern Area Championships

1, 2

Andrew Mills
2022
United Kingdom Nationals

1, 2, 3

Cameron Tweedle
2022
United Kingdom Spring Regatta

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10

Lawrie Smith
2022
United Kingdom Bedrock Trophy

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7*, 8, 9, 10

Lawrie Smith
2022
United Kingdom Southern Area Championships

1, 3, 4, 5, 6*, 7, 8, 9, 10

Lawrie Smith
2022
United Kingdom South Coast Championships

1, 2*, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 10

Lawrie Smith
2022
United Kingdom National Championships

First Place

Simon Hiscocks
2022
World Championship

1, 2, 3, 5

Klaus Diederichs
2022
Croatian Open National Championship

1, 4, 6, 7, 8

Marko Marinovic
2022
United Kingdom National Championship

First Place

Graeme Willcox
2022
Danish Championship

1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8*, 9, 10

Michael Casparij
2022
CT-RI-MET-LI Districts

1, 2, 3, 4

Justin Coplan
2022
Central Atlantic Districts

1, 2, 4

Mitch Hnatt
2022
United Kingdom Nationals

First Place

Thomas Gillard
2022
Nations Cup

1, 2, 3, 4

Thomas Gillard
2022

First Place

Tim Kretch
2022
National Championship

First Place

Payson Infelise
2022
Helly Hansen World Sailing Regatta Series – Chicago

First Place

John Heaton
  • #GoBeyond