2019

    Dragon – Grand Prix – Overall

    Dmitry Samokhin

    1,5,7,8

    2019

    J70 – French Nationals

    Michelier Damien

    1,2,3,5,8,10

    2019

    Dragon – French Cup

    Jean Breger

    1,2,4,5*,6,7,8

    2019

    Dragon – Grand Prix Drag’s Cup

    Baseden Stephane

    1,2,4,6,7,8,9*,10

    2019

    Fireball – Inland Championships

    Chips Howarth

    1

    2019

    Nordic Folkboat – Finish Nationals

    Stefan Westerlund

    1,2,3,4,5

    2019

    A-Class – French Nationals

    Emmanuel Dode

    1

    2019

    Optimist – 2nd Autumn Meeting Trofeo Ezio Torboli

    Erik Scheidt

    1,4

    2019

    Optimist – Ligue Regatta

    Gabin Baly

    1,2,4

    2019

    J105 – East Coast Championship

    Fredrik Salvesen

    1,2,3,4*,5,6,8*,9,10*

    2019

    J24 – World Championship

    Keith Whittemore

    1,2,3,4,7,8,9,10

    2019

    Etchells – Atlantic Coast Championship

    George Francisco

    1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9

    2019

    J109 – Fleet 10 Fall Classic

    Trevor Roach

    1,2,5

    2019

    J70 – Italian Nationals

    Franco Solerio

    1,3,4,5,6,7,9,10

    2019

    Star – Atlantic Coast Championship

    John MacCausland

    1,3

    2019

    2.4mR – World Championship

    Megan Pascoe

    1,3

    2019

    Dragon – 90th Anniversary Regatta

    Jens Christensen

    1,3,5,7,8,9,10

    2019

    J70 – Buenos Aires Sailing Week – Corinthian

    Van Avermaete

    1,2*

    2019

    J70 – Buenos Aires Sailing Week

    E. Despontin

    1,2,3*

    2019

    J24 – Maine State Championship

    Finn Hadlock

    1

    2019

    J24 – District 10 Championship

    Keith Whittemore

    1,2,3,4,6,7,8,10

    2019

    Farr 40 – World Championship

    Drew Freides/Vince Brun

    1

    2019

    Streaker – Inland Championships

    Martin Penty

    1,2,6

    2019

    J70 – Polish Open Nationals

    Michal Korneszczuk

    1

    2019

    MC Scow – Blue Chip Regatta

    Eddie Cox

    1,3,4

    2019

    Star – Icebreaker Regatta

    Skip Dieball

    1,2,5

    2019

    Melges 32 – World League – Act 4

    Christian Schwoerer

    2, 3*, 6*, 7, 8, 11, 14, 15

    2019

    J70 – North Americans

    Oivind Lorentzen

    1,2*,3,4,5

    2019

    Soling – World Championship

    Farkas Litkey

    1*,2,3,4*,6,7,8,9,10*

    2019

    5.5 Metre – French Open

    Bent Christian Wilhelmsen

    1,3,5

    2019

    Finn – Dutch Nationals

    Nick Heiner

    1

    2019

    Finn – Suisse Nationals

    Nils Theuninck

    1,2,4,6,7

    2019

    Finn – Hungarian Nationals

    Zsombor Berecz

    1

    2019

    Merlin Rocket – Salcombe Week

    Richard Whitworth & Jemima Scroggie

    1

    2019

    J70 – Cleveland (216) Regatta

    Brian Keane

    1

    2019

    International Moth – Italian Nationals

    Francesco Bruni

    1

    2019

    Melges 24 – Act 4-Pre-Worlds

    Andrea Pozzi

    1,4,6,7,8

    2019

    Etchells – US Nationals

    Jim Cunningham

    1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10

    2019

    J80 – North Americans

    Henry Tomlinson

    1,2

    2019

    VX ONE – North Americans

    Mike Marshall

    1,2,3,5,6,7,8,9,10

    2019

    Shields – US Nationals

    Thomas Hirsch

    1,2,3,4,6

    2019

    Snipe – North Americans

    Enrique Quintero

    1

    2019

    Flying Scot – Wife-Husband Regatta

    Kelly & Heidi Gough

    1

    2019

    Melges 20 – Europeans

    Filippo Pacinotti

    1

    2019

    Star – North Americans

    Augie Diaz

    1

    2019

    Finn – European Championship Masters

    Filipe Silva

    1,2,3,4,6,7,8,9,10

    2019

    Phantom – UK National Championship

    Andy Couch

    1

    2019

    Thistle – Old Goat Regatta

    Paul Abdullah

    1,3,4,5,7,8,9,10

    2019

    E Scow – Nationals

    Brian Porter

    1,2,3,4,5

    2019

    Star – District 17 Championship

    Haico de Boer & Trouche Pedro

    1,2,3,4

    2019

    Star – Eastern Hemisphere Championship

    Augie Diaz & Christian Nehammer

    1,2,3,4

    2019

    Beneteau 36.7 – US Nationals

    Ken Sharpe

    1,2,3

    2019

    J24 – Downeast Regatta

    Robby Brown

    1

    2019

    J105 – North Americans

    Bruce Stone

    1

    2019

    OK – French National OK

    Laurent Hay

    1,2,3,6,8,9

    2019

    Dragon – French National Dragon

    Gauthier Guillou/ Joseph Guillou/ Gwen Chapalain

    1,2,3

    2019

    Dragon – Open French National Dragon

    Martin Payne

    1*,2,3,4,5,7*,8,9,10

    2019

    420 – French Youth 420 Championships

    Boys: Le Penven/ Cornic Girls: Mariani/ Mariani

    Boys: 1,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10 Girls: 1,2,3,4*,5,6,7,8,9,10

    2019

    Dragon – Danish Nationals

    1

    2019

    J70 – Danish Nationals

    Henrik Soderlund

    1

    2019

    J70 – World Championship

    Paul Ward

    1,2*,3*,4,5,6,7,8,9,10

    2019

    J70 – World Championship – Corinthian

    Marshall King

    1,2,3

    2019

    Snipe – US Nationals

    Teresa Davis

    1

    2019

    Viper 640 – GYA Lipton Cup

    Bay Waveland Yacht Club

    1,2,4,7,8,9,10

    2019

    Nordic Folkboat – Folkboat Week: Open

    Matthew Jones

    1,2,3,4

    2019

    Nordic Folkboat – Folkboat Week: Classics

    Susan Rutter

    1

    2019

    470 – Hempel World Cup – Women

    Silvia Depares / Patricia Reina

    1,2,3,4,5,7,8,9,10

    2019

    470 – Hempel World Cup – Men

    Mathew Belcher / Will Ryan

    1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9

    2019

    Finn – Hempel World Cup

    Nicholas Heiner

    1,2,4*,5,6*,7,8*,9,10

    2019

    Snipe – Uruguay Nationals

    1

    2019

    Snipe – Peruvian Nationals

    1

    2019

    J24 – Peruvian Nationals

    Luis Olcese

    1

    2019

    J70 – Argentinian Nationals

    1

    2019

    420 – Croatian Nationals

    1

    2019

    J70 – Polish Nationals

    1,2,3,4,5

    2019

    Micro – Polish Nationals

    1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9

    2019

    420 – U17 Italian Nationals

    1

    2019

    420 – Open Italian Nationals

    1

    2019

    VX ONE – UK Nationals

    1

    2019

    Melges 24 – Swedish Nationals

    1

    2019

    Melges 24 – Norwegian Nationals

    1

    2019

    Melges 24 – Estonian Nationals

    Tõnu Tõniste

    1,2,3*

    2019

    lago 26 – Austrian Nationals

    1

    2019

    Knarr – Norwegian Nationals

    1

    2019

    J80 – Dutch Nationals

    1

    2019

    Killing – Norwegian Nationals

    1,2,3

    2019

    J70 – Finnish Nationals

    1

    2019

    J70 – Swedish Nationals

    1

    2019

    J70 – Norwegian Nationals

    1

    2019

    J111 – UK Nationals

    1

    2019

    Finn – Swedish Nationals

    1

    2019

    BB-11 – Norwegian Nationals

    1

    2019

    Melges 24 – Danish Nationals

    Kim Christensen

    1,2,4,5,6,7,8,9

    2019

    Express – Danish Nationals

    Hans Christian Erbs

    1,2,3,4,5

    2019

    L-23 – Danish Nationals

    Sune Hinz

    1,2,6,7*,8,9*

    2019

    806 – Danish Nationals

    Søren Meinertsen

    1,2,4,6,7,8

    2019

    M32 – World Championship

    Don Wilson

    1,2,3,4,5

    2019

    Dyas – German Nationals

    Michael Schmohl

    1,2

    2019

    Micro – World Championship

    Piotr Tarnacki

    1,2,3*,4,5

    2019

    Soling – National Soling La Baule

    Le Guillou/ FuriC/ DuReau

    1,2,3,4*

    2019

    Classic Dragon – Noirmoutier Classic Dragon

    Jean-Jacques Touya/ Pineau ludovic

    1,2,3,4*

    2019

    J70 – UK National Championships

    Paul Ward

    1,2,3,4,5*,7,8,10

    2019

    Fireball – North Americans

    3

    2019

    J70 – Great Lakes Championship

    Oivind Lorentzen

    1,2,3

    2019

    Viper 640 – World Championship

    Marcus Eagan

    1,2,3,4,5,6,7,9,10

    2019

    Finn – North Americans

    2,3,4

    2019

    MC Scow – Nationals

    Erik Bowers

    1

    2019

    J24 – US Nationals

    Will Welles

    1,2,3,5,7

    2019

    J111 – World Championship

    2,3,4,6,7,9

    2019

    470 – Olympic Test Event – Women

    Camille Lecointre / Aloïse Retornaz

    1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10

    2019

    470 – Olympic Test Event – Men

    Mathew Belcher / Will Ryan

    1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8

    2019

    Finn – Olympic Test Event

    Zsombor Berecz

    1,2,3,4,6*,8*

    2019

    BB-10 – Danish Nationals

    Theis Palm

    1,2,3,5,6,8,9

    2019

    quarter tonner – Cowes Week

    Sam Laidlaw

    1,3

    2019

    J70 – Cowes Week

    Paul Ward

    1,2,3

    2019

    Nordic Folkboat – Falmouth Week

    Richard Brown

    1

    2019

    Sunbeam – Falmouth Week

    Roger Ford

    1

    2019

    Ajax – Falmouth Week

    Mike Grice

    1

    2019

    J112e – ORC Europeans

    Joachim Aschenbrenner

    1

    2019

    X-41 – ORC Europeans

    Axel Seehafer

    1

    2019

    Swan 45 – ORC Europeans

    Erik Berth

    1

    2019

    Star – Kellersee Trophy

    Jorgen Schonherr

    1

    2019

    Atlantic – US Nationals

    David Peck

    1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10

    2019

    Lightning – North Americans

    Ched Proctor

    1,2,3,4,5

    2019

    Melges 24 – North Americans

    Travis Weisleder

    1,3,4,5,6,7,8,9

    2019

    Melges 24 – North Americans – Corinthian

    Fraser McMillan

    1,2,3

    2019

    470 – Junior World Championship – Women

    Luise Wanser & Helena Wanser

    1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8

    2019

    Star – Swedish Nationals

    Tomas Lofstedt

    1,2

    2019

    Lightning – Pan Am Games

    Javier Conte

    1,2,3

    2019

    Scorpion – Nationals

    Tom Gillard & Rachael Rhodes

    1

    2019

    J105 – AYC Summer One Design

    Lewis/Salvesen

    1,2,3*,4,5

    2019

    J105 – NOOD – Chicago

    Gyt Petkus

    1

    2019

    H Boat – Worlds

    2,3,4

    2019

    Coronado 15 – North Americans

    David Rumbaugh

    1

    2019

    International 110 – US Nationals

    Bill Barton

    1,2,3,4

    2019

    Viper 640 – Pacific Coast Championship

    Jeff Grange

    1,2

    2019

    Sabot – US Nationals

    Anton Schmid

    1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9

    2019

    J70 – US Corinthian Nationals

    2,3,4,5,6,7*,8,9,10

    2019

    Solo – UK Nationals

    Charlie Cumbley

    1,2

    2019

    J121 – J Fest – PHRF Spinnaker

    Joe Brito

    1,2

    2019

    J109 – J Fest New England

    Tom Sutton

    1,2,3,5

    2019

    Enterprise – UK Nationals

    Paul Hobson & Craig Wheatley

    1,2,3,4,6,8,9

    2019

    6 Metre – World Championship

    H.M. Juan Carlos de Borbón

    1

    2019

    470 – World Championship – Women

    Hannah Mills & Eilidh McIntyre

    1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10

    2019

    470 – World Championship – Men

    Mathew Belcher & Will Ryan

    1,2,3,4,7,8,9,10

    2019

    Finn – German Nationals

    Max Kohlhoff

    1, 2,3,4,6,7,8,9,10

    2019

    420 – German Nationals

    1st Lilli Zellmer/ Vincent Bahr

    1,2,3

    2019

    470 – German Nationals – Women

    Agnieszka Skrzypulec/Jolanta Ogar

    1,2,3,4,5,7

    2019

    470 – German Nationals – Men/Mixed

    Theres Dahnke/Matti Cipra

    1, 2*,3,4,5,6,7

    2019

    Star – Lipton Cup

    Eric Doyle

    1

    2019

    Sabot – BYC Twilight Series

    Lanny Coon

    1

    2019

    J105 – Chicago Verve Cup

    2

    2019

    B14 – World Championship

    Nick Craig & Toby Lewis

    1,2*,4,5,6,7,8,10

    2019

    Santana 20 – Nationals

    Andrew Kerr

    1

    2019

    E Scow – 90th Western Michigan Championship

    Robby Wilkins

    1

    2019

    C Scow – 90th Western Michigan Championship

    Cam McNeil

    1

    2019

    MC Scow – 90th Western Michigan Championship

    Cam McNeil

    1

    2019

    OK Dinghy – Swedish National Championship

    Thomas Hansson-Mild

    1

    2019

    Finn – Brazilian Nationals

    Jorge Zarif

    1

    2019

    470 – Argentinian Nationals

    1

    2019

    J24 – Argentinian Nationals

    Matias Pereira

    1

    2019

    Seascape 18 – Europeans

    1

    2019

    Finn – Polish Nationals

    1

    2019

    O-Jolle – Swedish Nationals

    1,2

    2019

    470 – Italian Nationals

    1

    2019

    Nordic Folkboat – Gold Cup

    1,2,3,5,6,7,9,10

    2019

    Star – Austrian Nationals

    1

    2019

    Optimist – Norwegian Nationals

    1

    2019

    Nordic Folkboat – Estonian Nationals

    Tiit Riisalo

    1,3

    2019

    J80 – UK Nationals

    1

    2019

    J80 – French Nationals

    1

    2019

    5.5 Metre – World Championship

    Kristian Nergaard

    1,2,3

    2019

    J70 – French Nationals

    1

    2019

    H Boat – Finnish Nationals

    1

    2019

    Finn – French Nationals

    1

    2019

    Express – Swedish Nationals

    1

    2019

    Express – Norwegian Nationals

    1

    2019

    Dragon – Swedish Nationals

    1

    2019

    CB-66 – Swedish Nationals

    1

    2019

    Andunge – Norwegian Nationals

    1

    2019

    Elliott 5.9 – New Zealand National Championship

    Craig Satterthwaite

    1

    2019

    470 – Junior Europeans – Men

    Lucas Schlüter & Frederick Eichhorst

    1,2,5,6,8,9

    2019

    470 – Junior Europeans – Women

    Theres Dahnke & Birte Winkel

    1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10

    2019

    420 – Junior Europeans – U17

    Ange Delerce & Timothee Rossi

    1,2,4,5,7,8,9,10

    2019

    420 – Junior Europeans – Open

    Conrad Konitzer & Fernando Rodriguez

    1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10

    2019

    Lightning – Canadian Open Championship

    Jody Starck

    1,2,3*,4,5,6,7,8,9,10

    2019

    Thistle – Nationals

    2,3,4,5,6,7,8,10

    2019

    Thistle – Nationals – President Division

    Kevin Arrow

    1,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10

    2019

    2.4mR – Marblehead NOOD

    Charles Rosenfield

    1,2

    2019

    5.5 Metre – Hankø Evolution Cup

    John Bacon

    1

    2019

    5.5 Metre – Royal Kaag Classic Cup

    Roope Juhonen

    1,2

    2019

    J70 – Marblehead NOOD – Corinthian Overall

    Brian Keane

    1

    2019

    J24 – Marblehead NOOD

    Erica Beck Spencer

    1*,2,3

    2019

    J80 – Marblehead NOOD

    Samuel Cushing

    1*

    2019

    J105 – NOOD – Marblehead

    Bruce Stone / Nicole Breault

    1,3,5

    2019

    5.5 Metre – Scandinavian Gold Cup

    Kristian Nergaard

    1,3

    2019

    8 Metre – World Cup

    2,4

    2019

    J80 – Worlds

    2

    2019

    Dragon – UK Nationals / Edinburgh Cup

    Mike Budd

    1,2,3*,4*,5

    2019

    J109 – J-Cup

    John Smart

    1,2

    2019

    J88 – J-Cup

    David and Kirsty Apthorp

    1,2,3

    2019

    J111 – J-Cup

    Tony Mack

    1,2,3,5,6

    2019

    J/92s – J-Cup

    Robin Stevenson

    1,3

    2019

    J70 – J-Cup

    Paul Ward

    1,2*,3,5,6,7,8,9,10

    2019

    Lido 14 – Nationals

    Kerry Poe

    1

    2019

    Melges 24 – European Series – Scarlino

    2,3,5,6,7,8,9,10

    2019

    J80 – World Championships

    2

    2019

    IC37 – NYYC 175th Anniversary

    Andy Lovell

    1,2,3,4,5

    2019

    Swan 42 – NYYC 175th Anniversary – ORC 2

    Ken Colburn

    1

    2019

    J105 – NYYC 175th Anniversary – Spinnaker Navigator

    Bruce Stone / Nicole Breault

    1

    2019

    Multihull – NYYC 175th Anniversary

    Stephen Cucchiaro

    1

    2019

    12 Metre – NYYC 175th Anniversary – Grand Prix

    Patrizio Bertelli

    1,2

    2019

    12 Metre – NYYC 175th Anniversary – Modern

    Jack LeFort

    1,2,3

    2019

    12 Metre – NYYC 175th Anniversary – Traditional

    Kevin Hegarty / Anthony Chiurco

    1,2

    2019

    12 Metre – NYYC 175th Anniversary – Vintage

    Nyala

    1

    2019

    TP 52 – NYYC 175th Anniversary – IRC 1

    Beau Geste

    1,2

    2019

    Flying Scot – North Americans

    Zeke Horowitz

    1,2*,3,4,6*,7,8,9*,10

    2019

    Solo – Nations Cup

    James Boyce

    1,2,3,4,6,7,8,9

    2019

    Etchells – European Championships

    Seamus McHugh

    1,2,3,4,5,6*,7,8,9,10

    2019

    Requin – Voile Classic

    Pascal Civel

    1,3,4

    2019

    Requin – French Nationals

    Antoine Civel

    1,3,4*,5

    2019

    Star – King of Spain Regatta

    Eric Doyle

    1,2

    2019

    J22 – Worlds

    2,3,4*,5

    2019

    International Moth – Foiling Week

    Francesco Bruni

    1

    2019

    420 – World Championships – U17

    Odysseas Spanakis & Konstaninos Michalopoulos

    1,2,3,4,5,6,10

    2019

    420 – World Championships – Open

    Martin Wizner & Pedro Ameneiro

    1,2,3,4,5*,6,7,8,9

    2019

    J105 – Block Island Race Week

    2,3,4

    2019

    Finn – UK Nationals

    James Skulczuk

    1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10

    2019

    J109 – IRC Nationals – Division Four

    Christopher Preston

    1,3

    2019

    J 112e – IRC Nationals – Division Three

    David Franks

    1,2,3

    2019

    Fast 40+ – IRC Nationals

    Peter Morton

    1,2,3

    2019

    Farr 280 – IRC Nationals – HP30

    Glyn Locke

    1,3

    2019

    J122 – IRC Nationals – Performance 40 & IRC Two

    Stuart Sawyer

    1,2,3

    2019

    TP 52 – IRC Nationals – Division One

    Tony Langley

    1,2

    2019

    J109 – Newport Regatta

    John Greifzu, Jr.

    1,2

    2019

    Melges 32 – World League Event #3

    Luigi Giannattasio

    1,2,3*

    2019

    Dragon – Grand Prix

    Dmitry Samokhin

    1,2*,4,8

    2019

    Lightning – Ecuador Nationals

    1

    2019

    Snipe – Argentinian Nationals

    1

    2019

    470 – Polish Nationals

    1

    2019

    Star – Swedish Nationals

    1

    2019

    Puppeteer 22 – Irish Nationals

    1

    2019

    Nordic Folkboat – Finnish Nationals

    1

    2019

    Mermaid – Irish Nationals

    1

    2019

    Fareast 28R – Swedish Nationals

    1

    2019

    Dragon – Irish Nationals

    1

    2019

    5.5 Metre – Hankö Race Week

    Andy Beadsworth

    1,2,3,4,5,6

    2019

    Y-Flyer – U.S. National Championships

    Paul Abdullah

    1,2,4*,6,9

    2019

    Nordic Folkboat – Danish National Championships

    Stig Bundgaard Lassen

    1,2,3,5,6,7,8,9

    2019

    Enterprise – Master National Championships

    Tim Sadler & Chris Keatley

    1,3,5,6,8,10

    2019

    Etchells – World Championship

    Iain Murray

    1,2,3,4,6*,7*,8,9,10

    2019

    J70 – European Championships

    Claudia Rossi

    1,3,4,5,6,7,8,10

    2019

    J22 – North Americans

    Chris Doyle

    1,2,3,4,5,6,8,9,10

    2019

    MC Scow – MC Scow Masters Championship

    Ted Keller

    1,2,3,4,7,8,9

    2019

    Finn – World Masters

    Vladimir Krutskikh

    1,3,4,6,7,8

    2019

    Solo – Nigel Pusinelli Trophy

    Thomas Gillard

    1

    2019

    C Scow – Nationals

    Augie Barkow

    1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9*,10

    2019

    5.5 Metre – German Championships

    Kristian Nergaard

    1,3,4,6,10

    2019

    Lightning – World Championship

    Javier Conte

    1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10

    2019

    Lightning – International Masters

    Ched Proctor

    1,2,3,4,5,6*,7,8,9,10*

    2019

    Swan 42 – ROLEX Giraglia

    Carnlandrea Simonelly

    1,2,3,5,8

    2019

    Swan 45 – ROLEX Giraglia

    Luis Senis

    1,2,3

    2019

    – ROLEX Giraglia

    Leonardo Ferragamo

    1,2,3,4,5,6*,7,8,9,10

    2019

    J105 – San Francisco J Stop Regatta

    Adam Spiegel

    1

    2019

    Dinghy 12 – Venezia Lido Trofeo

    Remy Arnaud

    1

    2019

    J105 – Chicago-Mac Race

    2

    2019

    470 – French Open Championships

    Boime Bernard & Espinasse Gilles

    1,2

    2019

    J70 – NOOD – Chicago – Corinthian Division

    Martin Johnsson

    1,2,3

    2019

    J70 – NOOD – Chicago

    Buddy Cribb

    1

    2019

    Finn – World Cup Series

    Andrew Maloney

    1,2

    2019

    Streaker – UK Nationals

    Martin Penty

    1,2,3,4

    2019

    470 – World Cup Series – Women

    Camille Lecointre & Aloise Retornaz

    1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9*,10

    2019

    470 – World Cup Series – Men

    Mathew Belcher & William Ryan

    1,2,3,4,6,8,9,10

    2019

    J70 – MAIOR Regatta – Kiel

    Charlotte Braun-Dullaeus

    1,2,3,4,5,7,8*,9

    2019

    420 – German Team Trials

    Sophie Steinlein & Oda Hausmann

    1,2,3,4,6,8

    2019

    Streaker – Scottish National Championships

    Martin Penty

    1

    2019

    Streaker – Hykeham Sailing Club

    Martin Penty

    1

    2019

    Jolly Boat – New Zealand Nationals

    1

    2019

    J70 – Italian Cup – Malcesine

    Carlo Alberini

    1,2,3,4,8,9,10

    2019

    International Moth – European Championships

    Francesco Bruni

    1

    2019

    Mermaid – Munster Championships

    Darragh McCormack

    1,2,3

    2019

    Fireball – European Championships

    Verkest Alois & Ludovic Collin

    1,2,3

    2019

    Snipe – Ecuador Nationals

    1

    2019

    Lightning – Peruvian Nationals

    1

    2019

    Star – Dutch Nationals

    1

    2019

    Finn – Norwegian Nationals

    1

    2019

    2.4mR – Swedish Nationals

    1

    2019

    Etchells – Scottish Series

    Geoffrey Howison

    1

    2019

    Thistle – Dixie Tailgate Regatta

    Scott Griffin

    1,2,3,5

    2019

    Santana 20 – Memorial Day Regatta

    Andrew Kerr

    1

    2019

    Etchells – Sir Kenneth Preston Regatta

    Grant Simmer, Graeme Spence, Sam Haines

    1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10

    2019

    Melges 20 – World League Event #2

    Pierluigi Giannattasio

    1,5,6,7*,8,9,10

    2019

    J24 – Italian Nationals

    Ignazio Bonanno

    1

    2019

    Melges 24 – US Nationals

    Michael Goldfarb

    1,2,3,4,5,7,8*,9,10

    2019

    Star – Western Hemisphere Championship

    Carl Buchan

    1,2*,3,4,6,8

    2019

    Etchells – West Coast Spring Series Overall

    Jim Cunningham

    1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9

    2019

    Etchells – Orca Bowl

    Bruce Nelson

    1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10

    2019

    Maxi 72 – Rolex Capri Sailing Week – Maxi Yacht Capri Trophy

    Alex Schaerer

    1

    2019

    Mylius 65 – Rolex Capri Sailing Week – Mylius Cup

    Aldo Parisotto

    1

    2019

    TP 52 – Rolex Capri Sailing Week – Classe 2

    Roberto Monti

    1,2,3,4,5

    2019

    Mylius 65 – Rolex Capri Sailing Week – MM RC

    Aldo Parisotto

    1,2

    2019

    Maxi 72 – Rolex Capri Sailing Week – MM Racer

    Alex Schaerer

    1,2,3,4,5,6

    2019

    Star – SSL Breeze Grand Slam

    Scheidt & Boening

    1*,2

    2019

    Optimist – Spanish Cup

    Maria Perelló

    1,3,4,9,10

    2019

    Finn – European Championships

    Giles Scott

    1,2,3,5,7*,8,9*,10

    2019

    Star – Mieres Cup

    Torkel Borgstrom

    1,2*,3*

    2019

    J70 – Pedro Fiori Championship

    L Van Vermaete

    1,2,3,4,5*

    2019

    C Scow – Cedar Lake WI Sping Regatta

    Kent Haeger

    1

    2019

    C Scow – Mothers Day Regatta

    Scott Harestad

    1

    2019

    MC Scow – Hoover Regatta

    Ted Keller

    1

    2019

    – Antigua Bermuda Race – IRC Warrior Trophy

    Giles Redpath

    1

    2019

    Super Maxi – Antigua Bermuda Race – Line Honors

    David Witt

    1

    2019

    Streaker – Hornsea Sailing Club Open

    Alan Gillard

    1,2,3

    2019

    470 – Open Europeans – Women

    Camille Lecointre & Aloise Retornaz

    1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10

    2019

    470 – Open Europeans – Men

    Mathew Belcher & Will Ryan

    1,2,3,4,7,8,9,10

    2019

    470 – Europeans – Men

    Anton Dahlberg & Fredrik Bergström

    1,2,5,6,7,8,9,10

    2019

    470 – Europeans – Women

    Camille Lecointre & Aloise Retornaz

    1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10

    2019

    Lightning – Doc Gilbert Regatta

    2,3,4,6,7,8,9,10

    2019

    – Palma Vela

    2

    2019

    – Palma Vela

    Just The Job

    1,3

    2019

    – Palma Vela

    Vertigo Dos Texia

    1

    2019

    Swan 42 – Palma Vela

    ORC 1-Dralion

    1,2,3

    2019

    TP52 – Palma Vela

    ORC 0-Arobas2

    1

    2019

    Figaro 3 – Solo Concarneau- Trophée Guy Cotten

    Armel Le Cléac'h

    1

    2019

    Figaro 3 – Solo Maitre COQ

    Xavier Macaire

    1,2,3

    2019

    Etchells – North Americans

    Scott Kaufman

    1,2,4,5,6,7,8,9,10

    2019

    Snipe – European Grand Masters Championship

    Jose Palacio & Francisco Palacio

    1

    2019

    Snipe – European Masters Championship

    Fernando Rita & Juan Magro

    1

    2019

    J70 – Italian Cup – Ancona

    2,3*,4,5,7,8,9,10

    2019

    J24 – European Championship

    Ignazio Bonanno

    1,2,3,4,5,8,10

    2019

    J88 – American YC Spring Series

    Mike Bruno

    1,2,3,4

    2019

    J70 – Mexican Nationals

    Ignacio Perez

    1*

    2019

    Melges 24 – Southeast Inland Championship

    Tom Loutrel

    1,2,3

    2019

    B14 – UK Nationals

    Nick Craig & Toby Lewis

    1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10

    2019

    Dragon – King Juan Carlos Trophy

    Grant Gordon

    1,3*,4,5,8,9

    2019

    Paper Tiger – International Championships

    Hayden Percy

    1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8

    2019

    Paper Tiger – Australian National Championships

    Greg Williams

    1,2,3,4,5,6,9

    2019

    OK – Spring Cup

    André Budzien

    1,2,3

    2019

    Solo – Spring Cup

    Thomas Gillard

    1

    2019

    Viper 640 – NOOD – Annapolis

    Tyler Moore

    1,3,4

    2019

    J80 – NOOD – Annapolis

    John White

    1,4,5,6

    2019

    J70 – NOOD – Annapolis, Corinthian Div.

    Ray Wulff

    1,3

    2019

    J22 – NOOD – Annapolis

    Matt & Lori Schubert

    1,2,3,4,6,7,8

    2019

    J24 – NOOD – Annapolis

    2,3,6

    2019

    J30 – NOOD – Annapolis

    Doug & Amy Stryker

    1,2,3,4,5,6,8

    2019

    Etchells – NOOD – Annapolis

    Matt Lalumiere

    1,2,3,4

    2019

    J105 – NOOD – Annapolis

    Peter McChesney

    1,2,4,5,6,8,9,10

    2019

    J111 – NOOD – Annapolis

    Peter Wagner

    1,3*,4

    2019

    Interclub – Nationals

    Jim Bowers

    1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10

    2019

    12Ft Skiff – New Zealand Nationals

    1

    2019

    420470EtchellsMagic 25Starling – New Zealand Nationals

    1

    2019

    Melges 24 – Australian Nationals

    1

    2019

    A Class Catamaran – French Nationals

    1

    2019

    470 – UK Nationals

    1

    2019

    Melges 20 – World League Event #1

    2,3*,4*,6, 9*,10

    2019

    420 – Spanish National Championship

    Conrad Konitzer & Fernando Rodriguez

    1

    2019

    420 – Portuguese National Championship

    Luis Niza & Paulo Batista

    1,2,3

    2019

    Optimist – Spanish Championship – Boys U16

    Javier Ojeda

    1

    2019

    Optimist – Spanish Championship – Girls U13

    Nicola Sadler

    1

    2019

    Optimist – Spanish Championship – Boys U13

    Pol Nuñez Via-Dufresne

    1

    2019

    Optimist – Spanish Championship – Girls U16

    Maria Perello

    1

    2019

    470 – Hempel World Cup Series – Women

    Fernanda Oliveira & Ana Luiza Barbachan

    1,2,3*,4,5,6,7,8,9,10

    2019

    470 – Hempel World Cup Series – Men

    Paul Snow-Hansen & Daniel Willcox

    1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10

    2019

    Solo – Western Area Championships

    Chris Brown

    1,3,4,5

    2019

    Snipe – South American Championship

    Matías Seguel

    1,2,3,4,5

    2019

    J24 – Easter Regatta

    Scott Griffin

    1,2,4,7,8,9

    2019

    J122 – Les Voiles de St Barth – CSA Overall

    Pamala Baldwin

    1

    2019

    – Les Voiles de St Barth – Maxi Overall

    Peter Harrison

    1,2,3*

    2019

    – Les Voiles de St Barth – CSA 3

    2,3,4

    2019

    – Les Voiles de St Barth – CSA 2

    3

    2019

    – Les Voiles de St Barth – Multihull IMHRR

    Christian Guyader

    1*,2*

    2019

    – Les Voiles de St Barth – Multihull ORChm

    Greg Slyngstad

    1,2,3

    2019

    CSA 5Melges 24 – Les Voiles de St Barth

    2,3

    2019

    CSA 4J122 – Les Voiles de St Barth

    Pamala Baldwin

    1,3

    2019

    CSA 1 – Les Voiles de St Barth

    Franco Niggeler

    1,2,3

    2019

    Maxi – Les Voiles de St Barth

    Michael Cotter

    1,2*

    2019

    Maxi 1 – Les Voiles de St Barth

    Peter Harrison

    1,2

    2019

    Figaro 3 – Sardinha Cup- Saint Gilles Croix de Vie

    Yann Elies / Samantha Davies

    1,2,3,4

    2019

    J70 – Warsash Spring Championships

    Marshall King

    1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9

    2019

    Solo – Welsh Championships

    Chris Brown

    1

    2019

    – One Design Regatta – Monaco

    Leonardo Ferragamo

    1,2,3,4

    2019

    Swan 42 – One Design Regatta – Monaco

    Lorenzo Mondo

    1

    2019

    Swan 45 – One Design Regatta – Monaco

    Luis Senis

    1,3

    2019

    Melges 24 – Charleston Race Week

    Travis Weisleder​

    1,2,3,4,5,6,7

    2019

    VX ONE – Charleston Race Week

    Michelle Warner

    1*,2,3,4

    2019

    Viper 640 – Charleston Race Week

    Kevin Mccarthy

    1,2,3*,4,5

    2019

    J88 – Charleston Race Week

    Mike Bruno

    1

    2019

    J70 – Charleston Race Week

    Joel Ronning

    1*,3,4,5,6,9,10

    2019

    J80 – Charleston Race Week

    Bill & Shannon Lockwood

    1,2

    2019

    Flying Tiger 7.5 – Charleston Race Week

    Team BVI/Andrew Kerr

    1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10

    2019

    5.5 Metre – Alpen Cup

    Peter Morton

    1,2,3,4,5,8,9

    2019

    Enterprise – UK Midland Championships

    Tim Sadler & Chris Keatley

    1

    2019

    470 – Princess Sofia – Women

    Hannah Mills & Eilidh McIntyre

    1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10

    2019

    470 – Princess Sofia – Men

    Anton Dahlberg & Fredrik Bergstrom

    1,2,4,5,6,7,8,9,10

    2019

    Etchells – Midwinters West

    Eric Doyle

    1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9

    2019

    J24 – Mexican Nationals

    Ken Porter

    1,2*,3,4,8,9

    2019

    Solo – Spring Championships

    Charlie Cumbley

    1

    2019

    Finn – Princess Sofia

    Andrew Maloney

    1,2,3,4,5,6,7*,9,10

    2019

    J24 – North Americans

    Will Welles

    1,2,3,4,6,8

    2019

    Melges 20 – World Championship

    Alessandro Rombelli

    1

    2019

    Melges 20 – World Championship- Corinthian

    Rhonda Joyce

    1

    2019

    J70 – Italian Cup – Scarlino

    Carlo Alberini

    1,2,3,4,6,7,9,10

    2019

    Melges 24 – European Series – Portoroz

    Toomas Toniste

    1,3,4,5

    2019

    Thistle – Southeast Championship

    2,3,4,5,7,8,10

    2019

    Lightning – Brazilian Nationals

    Claus Biekarck

    1

    2019

    P Class – New Zealand Nationals

    1

    2019

    Etchells – Western Australian State Championship

    Michael Manford

    1,2,3

    2019

    Melges 32 – World League Event #1

    Luigi Giannattasio

    1,2,4

    2019

    Flying Scot – Midwinters

    Jeff & Amy Linton

    1,2,3,6,7,8,9

    2019

    Flying Scot – Midwinters, Challenger Div.

    Karen Jones/Chuck Tanner

    1,3,5,6,7,8,9,10

    2019

    J80 – Dutch Nationals

    Jorrit Beekman

    1

    2019

    Snipe – Don Q Regatta

    2,3

    2019

    Interclub – Stanley Bella Regatta

    Will Hutchings

    1,2,3

    2019

    Lightning – Southern Circuit

    Tito Gonzalez

    1,2,3

    2019

    Lightning – Winter Championship

    Tito Gonzalez

    1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9

    2019

    Etchells – Coral Reef Cup

    Lawrie Smith

    1,2,4,5,6,7,8,9,10

    2019

    Melges 20 – Monaco Winter Series

    Alexander Mikhaylik

    1

    2019

    Lightning – Midwinters

    Felipe Robles

    1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10

    2019

    Etchells – Bill Bennett Cup

    Tom Carruthers

    1,2,3,4,5,7,8,9,10

    2019

    J22 – Midwinters

    Mike Marshall

    1,2,3,4,6,7,8,9*,10

    2019

    Thistle – Orange Peel Regatta

    Paul Abdullah

    1,5,6,7,9

    2019

    J105 – Midwinters

    Glenn Darden & Reese Hillard

    1,2,4,5

    2019

    Etchells – Victorian State Championship

    Graeme Taylor

    1,2,3,4,5,6

    2019

    A Class Catamaran – Victorian State Championship

    Mark Bulka

    1

    2019

    Star – Bacardi Cup Invitational

    Eric Doyle

    1

    2019

    J70 – Bacardi Cup Invitational, Corinthian

    Agustin Ferrario

    1

    2019

    J70 – Bacardi Cup Invitational

    Joel Ronning

    1*,3,4,7,9,10

    2019

    Viper 640 – Bacardi Cup Invitational

    Geoff & Mary Ewenson

    1,2,3

    2019

    Melges 24 – Bacardi Cup Invitational

    Andrea Pozzi

    1,2,3,4,5

    2019

    18Ft Skiff – JJ Giltinan World Championship

    David McDiarmid

    1,2,3,4,5,7,8*,9,10

    2019

    Optimist – Valencia OptiOrange

    2,3,5

    2019

    Etchells – Midwinters

    Tom Lihan

    1*,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10

    2019

    J70 – Campeonato Aniversario – Argentina

    1,2*,3

    2019

    J70 – Semana Internacional del Yachting

    Jose Arrondo

    1*2

    2019

    J24 – Campeonato Del Oeste

    Ezequiel Despontin

    1,2*,3

    2019

    Star – Argentine Nationals

    Torkel Borgstrom

    1

    2019

    J24 – Midwinters

    Rossi Milev

    1,3,4,5,8,10

    2019

    18Ft Skiff – New Zealand Nationals

    1

    2019

    2.4mR – Norwegian Nationals

    1

    2019

    470 – Sanremo Carnival Race

    Anton Dahlberg / Fredrik Bergstrom

    1,2,4,8,10

    2019

    420 – Sanremo Carnival Race

    Ange Delerce / Timothée Rossi

    1,4,5,6,8,10

    2019

    J70 – Midwinters – Corinthian

    Francisco Van Avermaete

    1,2,3*

    2019

    Andrews 70 – ORR Regional Championship – West Coast Southern

    Roy Disney - Andrews 70

    1

    2019

    Santa Cruz 52 – ORR Regional Championship – West Coast Northern

    Dave MacEwen - Santa Cruz 52

    1

    2019

    Carkeek 58 – ORR Regional Championship – Great Lakes

    Bruce Aikens - Botin Carkeek 58

    1

    2019

    TP52 – ORR Regional Championship – East Coast

    Steve Benjamin

    1

    2019

    Etchells – New South Wales State Championship

    Colin Beashel

    1,2,3,4,5,6,8,9,10

    2019

    Lightning – NOOD – St. Pete

    Ched Proctor

    1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10

    2019

    Sonar – NOOD – St. Pete

    Rick Doerr

    1,3,4

    2019

    Flying Scot – George Washington Birthday Regatta

    Zeke & Jay Horowitz

    1,2,3,4,5

    2019

    OK – World Championship

    Dan Slater

    1,4

    2019

    J70 – Primo Cup

    Fassitelli Ludovico

    1,2*,3,4,6,7,8,9,10

    2019

    Star – Walker Cup / Midwinters

    2,3

    2019

    VX ONE – Sarasota Winter Series- Event #2

    Brian & Hayden Bennett

    1,2,3,4,5,7,8,9,10

    2019

    Viper 640 – Sarasota Winter Series – Overall

    Marcus Eagan

    1,2,3,4,6

    2019

    Viper 640 – Sarasota Winter Series – Event #3

    Marcus Eagan

    1,2,3,5,7,8,9,10

    2019

    Etchells – Florida State Championship

    2,3,4,5*, 6,7*, 9,10

    2019

    J70 – Davis Island Winter Series – Overall

    Brian Keane

    1,2

    2019

    J70 – Davis Island Winter Series #3

    Brian Keane

    1, 2, 4, 5, 7* 9, 10

    2019

    J70 – SCYA Midwinters

    Jeff Janov

    1,2,3

    2019

    470 – Hempel World Cup Miami – Women

    Frederike Loewe & Anna Markfort

    1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10

    2019

    470 – Hempel World Cup Miami – Men

    Jordi Hernandez & Nicolas Garcia-Paz

    1,2,3,4 8,9,10

    2019

    Etchells – South Australian State Championship

    Chris Pratt

    1,2,3

    2019

    Etchells – Milson Silver Goblets

    Iron Lotus

    1,2*,3

    2019

    Star – Pimms Cup – Argentina

    Torkel Borgstrom

    1

    2019

    505 – Midwinters

    Ethan Bixby

    1

    2019

    Optimist – Trofeo Euromarina – Girls Division

    Maria Perello

    1

    2019

    J88 – Midwinters

    Mike Bruno

    1

    2019

    J70 – Rolex South Atlantic Circuit

    Guillermo Parada

    1

    2019

    Melges 20 – Monaco Winter Series Act 3

    Alexander Mikhaylik

    1

    2019

    J70 – Monaco Winter Series Act 3

    Andrei Malygin

    1,3

    2019

    VX ONE – Sarasota Winter Series- Event #1

    1*, 2, 3, 4

    Chris Alexander

    2019

    Viper 640 – Sarasota Winter Series – Event #2

    Marcus Eagan

    1,2,4,5,6,7,8,9

    2019

    Etchells – Australian Championship

    Iain Murray

    1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9

    2019

    Melges 24 – Bacardi Winter Series #2

    Bruce Ayres

    1,2,3,5,6,7,8,10

    2019

    J70 – Bacardi Winter Series #2

    Joel Ronning

    1*,3*,4,5,6,7*,8,9

    2019

    Paper Tiger – NZL National Championship

    Derek Scott

    1,2,3,6,7,10

    2019

    OK – Australian Nationals

    Roger Blasse

    1

    2019

    Dragon – World Championship

    Andy Beadsworth

    1,2,3

    2019

    J70 – Davis Island Winter Series #2

    Joel Ronning

    1*,3,5,6,7,8,10

    2019

    Etchells – Sid Doren Memorial Regatta

    Steve Benjamin

    1,2,3*,4,5,6,7,8,9,10

    2019

    P Class – Tanner Cup

    Blake Hinsley

    1

    2019

    – ORCI Sydney Hobart

    St Jude

    1,2

Something is wrong.
Instagram token error.