Would you like a North Sails Expert to call you? Just leave us your number and a short message we will direct the inquiry to the right person to help. We promise to call as quickly as possible, but at some times we may be out sailing. Looking for a quote? Please use the request a quote tab above.

Let's Talk
Sending

Find My Expert

Please search by name or location to find your local North Sails Expert.

Search
Generic filters
Filter by Custom Post Type

Find My Loft

Find your local loft below.

Search
Generic filters
Exact matches only
Filter by Custom Post Type

Are you looking for something you can’t find on our web site? Do you need product information or help with a sail? Just send us a message and we will respond promptly.

Request for Info
Sending

Are you ready to buy? Would like to learn more about products and prices? Please fill in the forms below and we will have your local North Sails Expert create a custom sail proposal for you.

Request a Quote
Sending

    2019

    Finn – World Masters

    Vladimir Krutskikh

    1,3,4,6,7,8

    2019

    Solo – Nigel Pusinelli Trophy

    Thomas Gillard

    1

    2019

    C Scow – Nationals

    Augie Barkow

    1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9*,10

    2019

    5.5 Metre – German Championships

    Kristian Nergaard

    1,3,4,6,10

    2019

    Swan 42 – ROLEX Giraglia

    Carnlandrea Simonelly

    1,2,3,5,8

    2019

    Swan 45 – ROLEX Giraglia

    Luis Senis

    1,2,3

    2019

    ClubSwan 50 – ROLEX Giraglia

    Leonardo Ferragamo

    1,2,3,4,5,6*,7,8,9,10

    2019

    Dinghy 12 – Venezia Lido Trofeo

    Remy Arnaud

    1

    2019

    470 – French Open Championships

    Boime Bernard & Espinasse Gilles

    1,2

    2019

    J70 – NOOD – Chicago – Corinthian Division

    Martin Johnsson

    1,2,3

    2019

    J70 – NOOD – Chicago

    Buddy Cribb

    1

    2019

    Finn – World Cup Series

    Andrew Maloney

    1,2

    2019

    Streaker – UK Nationals

    Martin Penty

    1,2,3,4

    2019

    470 – World Cup Series – Women

    Camille Lecointre & Aloise Retornaz

    1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9*,10

    2019

    470 – World Cup Series – Men

    Mathew Belcher & William Ryan

    1,2,3,4,6,8,9,10

    2019

    J70 – MAIOR Regatta – Kiel

    Charlotte Braun-Dullaeus

    1,2,3,4,5,7,8*,9

    2019

    420 – German Team Trials

    Sophie Steinlein & Oda Hausmann

    1,2,3,4,6,8

    2019

    Streaker – Scottish National Championships

    Martin Penty

    1

    2019

    Streaker – Hykeham Sailing Club

    Martin Penty

    1

    2019

    J70 – Italian Cup – Malcesine

    Carlo Alberini

    1,2,3,4,8,9,10

    2019

    International Moth – European Championships

    Francesco Bruni

    1

    2019

    Mermaid – Munster Championships

    Darragh McCormack

    1,2,3

    2019

    Fireball – European Championships

    Verkest Alois & Ludovic Collin

    1,2,3

    2019

    Etchells – Scottish Series

    Geoffrey Howison

    1

    2019

    Thistle – Dixie Tailgate Regatta

    Scott Griffin

    1,2,3,5

    2019

    Santana 20 – Memorial Day Regatta

    Andrew Kerr

    1

    2019

    Etchells – Sir Kenneth Preston Regatta

    Grant Simmer, Graeme Spence, Sam Haines

    1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10

    2019

    Melges 20 – World League Event #2

    Pierluigi Giannattasio

    1,5,6,7*,8,9,10

    2019

    J24 – Italian Nationals

    Ignazio Bonanno

    1

    2019

    Melges 24 – US Nationals

    Michael Goldfarb

    1,2,3,4,5,7,8*,9,10

    2019

    Star – Western Hemisphere Championship

    Carl Buchan

    1,2*,3,4,6,8

    2019

    Etchells – West Coast Spring Series Overall

    Jim Cunningham

    1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9

    2019

    Etchells – Orca Bowl

    Bruce Nelson

    1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10

    2019

    Maxi 72 – Rolex Capri Sailing Week – Maxi Yacht Capri Trophy

    Alex Schaerer

    1

    2019

    Mylius 65 – Rolex Capri Sailing Week – Mylius Cup

    Aldo Parisotto

    1

    2019

    TP 52 – Rolex Capri Sailing Week – Classe 2

    Roberto Monti

    1,2,3,4,5

    2019

    Mylius 65 – Rolex Capri Sailing Week – MM RC

    Aldo Parisotto

    1,2

    2019

    Maxi 72 – Rolex Capri Sailing Week – MM Racer

    Alex Schaerer

    1,2,3,4,5,6

    2019

    Star – SSL Breeze Grand Slam

    Scheidt & Boening

    1*,2

    2019

    Optimist – Spanish Cup

    Maria Perelló

    1,3,4,9,10

    2019

    Finn – European Championships

    Giles Scott

    1,2,3,5,7*,8,9*,10

    2019

    Star – Mieres Cup

    Torkel Borgstrom

    1,2*,3*

    2019

    J70 – Pedro Fiori Championship

    L Van Vermaete

    1,2,3,4,5*

    2019

    C Scow – Cedar Lake WI Sping Regatta

    Kent Haeger

    1

    2019

    C Scow – Mothers Day Regatta

    Scott Harestad

    1

    2019

    MC Scow – Hoover Regatta

    Ted Keller

    1

    2019

    – Antigua Bermuda Race – IRC Warrior Trophy

    Giles Redpath

    1

    2019

    Super Maxi – Antigua Bermuda Race – Line Honors

    David Witt

    1

    2019

    Streaker – Hornsea Sailing Club Open

    Alan Gillard

    1,2,3

    2019

    470 – Open Europeans – Women

    Camille Lecointre & Aloise Retornaz

    1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10

    2019

    470 – Open Europeans – Men

    Mathew Belcher & Will Ryan

    1,2,3,4,7,8,9,10

    2019

    470 – Europeans – Men

    Anton Dahlberg & Fredrik Bergström

    1,2,5,6,7,8,9,10

    2019

    470 – Europeans – Women

    Camille Lecointre & Aloise Retornaz

    1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10

    2019

    Lightning – Doc Gilbert Regatta

    2,3,4,6,7,8,9,10

    2019

    – Palma Vela

    2

    2019

    – Palma Vela

    Just The Job

    1,3

    2019

    – Palma Vela

    Vertigo Dos Texia

    1

    2019

    Swan 42 – Palma Vela

    ORC 1-Dralion

    1,2,3

    2019

    TP52 – Palma Vela

    ORC 0-Arobas2

    1

    2019

    Figaro 3 – Solo Concarneau- Trophée Guy Cotten

    Armel Le Cléac'h

    1

    2019

    Figaro 3 – Solo Maitre COQ

    Xavier Macaire

    1,2,3

    2019

    Etchells – North Americans

    Scott Kaufman

    1,2,4,5,6,7,8,9,10

    2019

    Snipe – European Grand Masters Championship

    Jose Palacio & Francisco Palacio

    1

    2019

    Snipe – European Masters Championship

    Fernando Rita & Juan Magro

    1

    2019

    J70 – Italian Cup – Ancona

    2,3*,4,5,7,8,9,10

    2019

    J24 – European Championship

    Ignazio Bonanno

    1,2,3,4,5,8,10

    2019

    J88 – American YC Spring Series

    Mike Bruno

    1,2,3,4

    2019

    J70 – Mexican Nationals

    Ignacio Perez

    1*

    2019

    Melges 24 – Southeast Inland Championship

    Tom Loutrel

    1,2,3

    2019

    B14 – UK Nationals

    Nick Craig & Toby Lewis

    1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10

    2019

    Dragon – King Juan Carlos Trophy

    Grant Gordon

    1,3*,4,5,8,9

    2019

    Paper Tiger – International Championships

    Hayden Percy

    1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8

    2019

    Paper Tiger – Australian National Championships

    Greg Williams

    1,2,3,4,5,6,9

    2019

    OK – Spring Cup

    André Budzien

    1,2,3

    2019

    Solo – Spring Cup

    Thomas Gillard

    1

    2019

    Viper 640 – NOOD – Annapolis

    Tyler Moore

    1,3,4

    2019

    J80 – NOOD – Annapolis

    John White

    1,4,5,6

    2019

    J70 – NOOD – Annapolis, Corinthian Div.

    Ray Wulff

    1,3

    2019

    J22 – NOOD – Annapolis

    Matt & Lori Schubert

    1,2,3,4,6,7,8

    2019

    J24 – NOOD – Annapolis

    2,3,6

    2019

    J30 – NOOD – Annapolis

    Doug & Amy Stryker

    1,2,3,4,5,6,8

    2019

    Etchells – NOOD – Annapolis

    Matt Lalumiere

    1,2,3,4

    2019

    J105 – NOOD – Annapolis

    Peter McChesney

    1,2,4,5,6,8,9,10

    2019

    J111 – NOOD – Annapolis

    Peter Wagner

    1,3*,4

    2019

    Interclub – Nationals

    Jim Bowers

    1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10

    2019

    Melges 20 – World League Event #1

    2,3*,4*,6, 9*,10

    2019

    420 – Spanish National Championship

    Conrad Konitzer & Fernando Rodriguez

    1

    2019

    420 – Portuguese National Championship

    Luis Niza & Paulo Batista

    1,2,3

    2019

    Optimist – Spanish Championship – Boys U16

    Javier Ojeda

    1

    2019

    Optimist – Spanish Championship – Girls U13

    Nicola Sadler

    1

    2019

    Optimist – Spanish Championship – Boys U13

    Pol Nuñez Via-Dufresne

    1

    2019

    Optimist – Spanish Championship – Girls U16

    Maria Perello

    1

    2019

    470 – Hempel World Cup Series – Women

    Fernanda Oliveira & Ana Luiza Barbachan

    1,2,3*,4,5,6,7,8,9,10

    2019

    470 – Hempel World Cup Series – Men

    Paul Snow-Hansen & Daniel Willcox

    1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10

    2019

    Solo – Western Area Championships

    Chris Brown

    1,3,4,5

    2019

    Snipe – South American Championship

    Matías Seguel

    1,2,3,4,5

    2019

    J24 – Easter Regatta

    Scott Griffin

    1,2,4,7,8,9

    2019

    J122 – Les Voiles de St Barth – CSA Overall

    Pamala Baldwin

    1

    2019

    – Les Voiles de St Barth – Maxi Overall

    Peter Harrison

    1,2,3*

    2019

    – Les Voiles de St Barth – CSA 3

    2,3,4

    2019

    – Les Voiles de St Barth – CSA 2

    3

    2019

    – Les Voiles de St Barth – Multihull IMHRR

    Christian Guyader

    1*,2*

    2019

    – Les Voiles de St Barth – Multihull ORChm

    Greg Slyngstad

    1,2,3

    2019

    CSA 5Melges 24 – Les Voiles de St Barth

    2,3

    2019

    CSA 4J122 – Les Voiles de St Barth

    Pamala Baldwin

    1,3

    2019

    CSA 1 – Les Voiles de St Barth

    Franco Niggeler

    1,2,3

    2019

    Maxi – Les Voiles de St Barth

    Michael Cotter

    1,2*

    2019

    Maxi 1 – Les Voiles de St Barth

    Peter Harrison

    1,2

    2019

    Figaro 3 – Sardinha Cup- Saint Gilles Croix de Vie

    Yann Elies / Samantha Davies

    1,2,3,4

    2019

    J70 – Warsash Spring Championships

    Marshall King

    1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9

    2019

    Solo – Welsh Championships

    Chris Brown

    1

    2019

    ClubSwan 50 – One Design Regatta – Monaco

    Leonardo Ferragamo

    1,2,3,4

    2019

    Swan 42 – One Design Regatta – Monaco

    Lorenzo Mondo

    1

    2019

    Swan 45 – One Design Regatta – Monaco

    Luis Senis

    1,3

    2019

    Melges 24 – Charleston Race Week

    Travis Weisleder​

    1,2,3,4,5,6,7

    2019

    VX ONE – Charleston Race Week

    Michelle Warner

    1*,2,3,4

    2019

    Viper 640 – Charleston Race Week

    Kevin Mccarthy

    1,2,3*,4,5

    2019

    J88 – Charleston Race Week

    Mike Bruno

    1

    2019

    J70 – Charleston Race Week

    Joel Ronning

    1*,3,4,5,6,9,10

    2019

    J80 – Charleston Race Week

    Bill & Shannon Lockwood

    1,2

    2019

    Flying Tiger 7.5 – Charleston Race Week

    Team BVI/Andrew Kerr

    1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10

    2019

    5.5 Metre – Alpen Cup

    Peter Morton

    1,2,3,4,5,8,9

    2019

    Enterprise – UK Midland Championships

    Tim Sadler & Chris Keatley

    1

    2019

    470 – Princess Sofia – Women

    Hannah Mills & Eilidh McIntyre

    1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10

    2019

    470 – Princess Sofia – Men

    Anton Dahlberg & Fredrik Bergstrom

    1,2,4,5,6,7,8,9,10

    2019

    Etchells – Midwinters West

    Eric Doyle

    1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9

    2019

    J24 – Mexican Nationals

    Ken Porter

    1,2*,3,4,8,9

    2019

    Solo – Spring Championships

    Charlie Cumbley

    1

    2019

    Finn – Princess Sofia

    Andrew Maloney

    1,2,3,4,5,6,7*,9,10

    2019

    J24 – North Americans

    Will Welles

    1,2,3,4,6,8

    2019

    Melges 20 – World Championship

    Alessandro Rombelli

    1

    2019

    Melges 20 – World Championship- Corinthian

    Rhonda Joyce

    1

    2019

    J70 – Italian Cup – Scarlino

    Carlo Alberini

    1,2,3,4,6,7,9,10

    2019

    Melges 24 – European Series – Portoroz

    Toomas Toniste

    1,3,4,5

    2019

    Thistle – Southeast Championship

    2,3,4,5,7,8,10

    2019

    Etchells – Western Australian State Championship

    Michael Manford

    1,2,3

    2019

    Melges 32 – World League Event #1

    Luigi Giannattasio

    1,2,4

    2019

    Flying Scot – Midwinters

    Jeff & Amy Linton

    1,2,3,6,7,8,9

    2019

    Flying Scot – Midwinters, Challenger Div.

    Karen Jones/Chuck Tanner

    1,3,5,6,7,8,9,10

    2019

    J80 – Dutch Nationals

    Jorrit Beekman

    1

    2019

    Snipe – Don Q Regatta

    2,3

    2019

    Interclub – Stanley Bella Regatta

    Will Hutchings

    1,2,3

    2019

    Lightning – Southern Circuit

    Tito Gonzalez

    1,2,3

    2019

    Lightning – Winter Championship

    Tito Gonzalez

    1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9

    2019

    Etchells – Coral Reef Cup

    Lawrie Smith

    1,2,4,5,6,7,8,9,10

    2019

    Melges 20 – Monaco Winter Series

    Alexander Mikhaylik

    1

    2019

    Lightning – Midwinters

    Felipe Robles

    1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10

    2019

    Etchells – Bill Bennett Cup

    Tom Carruthers

    1,2,3,4,5,7,8,9,10

    2019

    J22 – Midwinters

    Mike Marshall

    1,2,3,4,6,7,8,9*,10

    2019

    Thistle – Orange Peel Regatta

    Paul Abdullah

    1,5,6,7,9

    2019

    J105 – Midwinters

    Glenn Darden & Reese Hillard

    1,2,4,5

    2019

    Etchells – Victorian State Championship

    Graeme Taylor

    1,2,3,4,5,6

    2019

    A Class Catamaran – Victorian State Championship

    Mark Bulka

    1

    2019

    Star – Bacardi Cup Invitational

    Eric Doyle

    1

    2019

    J70 – Bacardi Cup Invitational, Corinthian

    Agustin Ferrario

    1

    2019

    J70 – Bacardi Cup Invitational

    Joel Ronning

    1*,3,4,7,9,10

    2019

    Viper 640 – Bacardi Cup Invitational

    Geoff & Mary Ewenson

    1,2,3

    2019

    Melges 24 – Bacardi Cup Invitational

    Andrea Pozzi

    1,2,3,4,5

    2019

    18Ft Skiff – JJ Giltinan World Championship

    David McDiarmid

    1,2,3,4,5,7,8*,9,10

    2019

    Optimist – Valencia OptiOrange

    2,3,5

    2019

    Etchells – Midwinters

    Tom Lihan

    1*,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10

    2019

    J70 – Campeonato Aniversario – Argentina

    1,2*,3

    2019

    J70 – Semana Internacional del Yachting

    Jose Arrondo

    1*2

    2019

    J24 – Campeonato Del Oeste

    Ezequiel Despontin

    1,2*,3

    2019

    Star – Argentine Nationals

    Torkel Borgstrom

    1

    2019

    J24 – Midwinters

    Rossi Milev

    1,3,4,5,8,10

    2019

    470 – Sanremo Carnival Race

    Anton Dahlberg / Fredrik Bergstrom

    1,2,4,8,10

    2019

    420 – Sanremo Carnival Race

    Ange Delerce / Timothée Rossi

    1,4,5,6,8,10

    2019

    J70 – Midwinters – Corinthian

    Francisco Van Avermaete

    1,2,3*

    2019

    Andrews 70 – ORR Regional Championship – West Coast Southern

    Roy Disney - Andrews 70

    1

    2019

    Santa Cruz 52 – ORR Regional Championship – West Coast Northern

    Dave MacEwen - Santa Cruz 52

    1

    2019

    Carkeek 58 – ORR Regional Championship – Great Lakes

    Bruce Aikens - Botin Carkeek 58

    1

    2019

    TP52 – ORR Regional Championship – East Coast

    Steve Benjamin

    1

    2019

    Etchells – New South Wales State Championship

    Colin Beashel

    1,2,3,4,5,6,8,9,10

    2019

    Lightning – NOOD – St. Pete

    Ched Proctor

    1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10

    2019

    Sonar – NOOD – St. Pete

    Rick Doerr

    1,3,4

    2019

    Flying Scot – George Washington Birthday Regatta

    Zeke & Jay Horowitz

    1,2,3,4,5

    2019

    OK – World Championship

    Dan Slater

    1,4

    2019

    J70 – Primo Cup

    Fassitelli Ludovico

    1,2*,3,4,6,7,8,9,10

    2019

    Star – Walker Cup / Midwinters

    2,3

    2019

    VX ONE – Sarasota Winter Series- Event #2

    Brian & Hayden Bennett

    1,2,3,4,5,7,8,9,10

    2019

    Viper 640 – Sarasota Winter Series – Overall

    Marcus Eagan

    1,2,3,4,6

    2019

    Viper 640 – Sarasota Winter Series – Event #3

    Marcus Eagan

    1,2,3,5,7,8,9,10

    2019

    Etchells – Florida State Championship

    2,3,4,5*, 6,7*, 9,10

    2019

    J70 – Davis Island Winter Series – Overall

    Brian Keane

    1,2

    2019

    J70 – Davis Island Winter Series #3

    Brian Keane

    1, 2, 4, 5, 7* 9, 10

    2019

    J70 – SCYA Midwinters

    Jeff Janov

    1,2,3

    2019

    470 – Hempel World Cup Miami – Women

    Frederike Loewe & Anna Markfort

    1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10

    2019

    470 – Hempel World Cup Miami – Men

    Jordi Hernandez & Nicolas Garcia-Paz

    1,2,3,4 8,9,10

    2019

    Etchells – South Australian State Championship

    Chris Pratt

    1,2,3

    2019

    Etchells – Milson Silver Goblets

    Iron Lotus

    1,2*,3

    2019

    Star – Pimms Cup – Argentina

    Torkel Borgstrom

    1

    2019

    505 – Midwinters

    Ethan Bixby

    1

    2019

    Optimist – Trofeo Euromarina – Girls Division

    Maria Perello

    1

    2019

    J88 – Midwinters

    Mike Bruno

    1

    2019

    J70 – Rolex South Atlantic Circuit

    Guillermo Parada

    1

    2019

    Melges 20 – Monaco Winter Series Act 3

    Alexander Mikhaylik

    1

    2019

    J70 – Monaco Winter Series Act 3

    Andrei Malygin

    1,3

    2019

    VX ONE – Sarasota Winter Series- Event #1

    1*, 2, 3, 4

    Chris Alexander

    2019

    Viper 640 – Sarasota Winter Series – Event #2

    Marcus Eagan

    1,2,4,5,6,7,8,9

    2019

    Etchells – Australian Championship

    Iain Murray

    1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9

    2019

    Melges 24 – Bacardi Winter Series #2

    Bruce Ayres

    1,2,3,5,6,7,8,10

    2019

    J70 – Bacardi Winter Series #2

    Joel Ronning

    1*,3*,4,5,6,7*,8,9

    2019

    Paper Tiger – NZL National Championship

    Derek Scott

    1,2,3,6,7,10

    2019

    OK – Australian Nationals

    Roger Blasse

    1

    2019

    Dragon – World Championship

    Andy Beadsworth

    1,2,3

    2019

    J70 – Davis Island Winter Series #2

    Joel Ronning

    1*,3,5,6,7,8,10

    2019

    Etchells – Sid Doren Memorial Regatta

    Steve Benjamin

    1,2,3*,4,5,6,7,8,9,10

    2019

    P Class – Tanner Cup

    Blake Hinsley

    1

    2019

    – ORCI Sydney Hobart

    St Jude

    1,2

Something is wrong.
Instagram token error.